Posters medium

Mundialito 2004 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
10/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Austria Asutria 8 - 3
10/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 3
10/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Italy Italy 13 - 3
10/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - USA Usa 4 - 3
11/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 0
11/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Austria Asutria 4 - 2
11/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 12 - 1
11/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - France France 6 - 4
12/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 2 - 4
12/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Austria Asutria 4 - 2
12/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - France France 8 - 7
12/Aug/2004
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - USA Usa 3 - 1
14/Aug/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 5 - 6 (AET)
14/Aug/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 3 - 2
15/Aug/2004
01:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 3 - 2
15/Aug/2004
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 5 - 6 (AET)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 9
Portugal Portugal 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Uruguay Uruguay 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Asutria Austria 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 33 11 22 9
Italy Italy 3 2 0 1 12 18 -6 6
France France 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 5 - 6 (AET) BRA Brazil
Spain ESP 3 - 2 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 5 - 6 (AET) ITA Italy
Final
Brazil BRA 3 - 2 ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Spain

3 - Italy

4 - Portugal

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 2 2 0 0 19 3 16 6
Brazil BRA W 2 1 1 0 11 6 5 4
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 5 13 -8 0
Cape verde CVW 2 0 0 2 4 17 -13 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Flag of russia RUS 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
Paraguay PAR W 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
Usa USA Women 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 17 12 5 6
Brazil BRA 2 2 0 0 16 6 10 6
Uae UAE 2 0 0 2 14 17 -3 0
Morocco MAR 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 17 8 9 6
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 13 8 5 6
Solomonislands SOL 2 0 0 2 10 16 -6 0
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 2 1 1 0 13 12 1 4
Senegal SEN 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 3
Paraguay PAR 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Uruguay URU 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Elsalvador SLV 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC