Posters medium

Mundialito 2003 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 2
29/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - USA Usa 9 - 1
29/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 5 - 2
29/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - France France 6 - 4
30/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 7 - 2
30/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 8 - 2
30/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - France France 5 - 4
30/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Belgium Belgium 4 - 3
31/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 7 - 5
31/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Ukraine Ukraine - USA Usa 6 - 5
31/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Belgium Belgium 7 - 6
31/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 0
02/Aug/2003
01:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 2
02/Aug/2003
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 3 - 2
03/Aug/2003
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 7 - 4
03/Aug/2003
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 6
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 22 10 12 6
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 0 2 10 18 -8 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 8 22 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Uruguay Uruguay 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 6
France France 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Belgium Belgium 3 0 0 3 11 16 -5 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ESP Spain
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 7 - 6 URU Uruguay
Final
Portugal POR 7 - 4 BRA Brazil


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Fc zvezda WFZ 2 0 2 0 5 4 1 3
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
2018 grembach logo LGL 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 TLD 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 2 1 0 1 14 14 0 3
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 3
Img 3977 MGC 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 2 1 0 1 12 10 2 3
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6
Copenhagen COP 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 2 0 0 2 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 3 3 0 0 36 3 33 9
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 2 0 1 9 17 -8 6
Real munster MUN 3 1 0 2 15 20 -5 3
Kebbi KBSC 3 0 0 3 11 31 -20 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 3 0 0 25 9 16 9
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 0 1 12 17 -5 6
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC