Posters medium

Mundialito 2000 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
18/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group A France France - Japan Japan 5 - 0
18/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Peru Peru 4 - 3 (AET)
18/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 6 - 3
18/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Germany Germany - Uruguay Uruguay 6 - 5
19/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Peru Peru - Japan Japan 4 - 1
19/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - France France 5 - 3
19/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 11 - 3
19/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Germany Germany 8 - 5
20/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group A France France - Peru Peru 9 - 4
20/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Japan Japan 9 - 1
20/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Germany Germany 14 - 0
20/Jul/2000
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Uruguay Uruguay 8 - 3
22/Jul/2000
01:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - France France 13 - 3
22/Jul/2000
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 3 - 2
23/Jul/2000
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 5 - 8
23/Jul/2000
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place France France - Spain Spain 3 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 2 1 0 18 7 11 8
France France 2 1 0 1 12 9 3 3
Peru Peru 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 3
Japan Japan 2 0 0 2 2 13 -11 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 31 6 25 9
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 19 14 5 6
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 11 27 -16 3
Uruguay Uruguay 3 0 0 3 11 25 -14 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 13 - 3 FRA France
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ESP Spain
Play-off for 3rd place
France FRA 3 - 2 ESP Spain
Final
Portugal POR 5 - 8 BRA Brazil


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 05, 2019 - November 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Uae UAE 3 0 2 1 9 7 2 3
Japan JPN 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 3
Italy ITA 3 1 0 2 16 19 -3 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Egypt EGY 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Mexico MEX 2 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 5th Place
Japan JPN 7 - 2 EGY Egypt
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Iran IRN 1 - 1 (4 - 3) (PSO) UAE Uae
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 1 - 2 (AET) UAE Uae
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 6 IRN Iran
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC