Posters medium

Mundialito 1999 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 11 - 1
13/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Japan Japan 3 - 2
13/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Germany Germany - Austria Asutria 8 - 3
13/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - France France 8 - 5
14/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 8 - 0
14/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - Peru Peru 4 - 3
14/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Germany Germany 7 - 4
14/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Austria Asutria 8 - 2
15/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 9 - 0
15/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Peru Peru 11 - 2
15/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Austria Asutria 7 - 4
15/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 8 - 3
17/Jul/1999
01:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - France France 10 - 5
17/Jul/1999
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 2
18/Jul/1999
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 4 - 5 (AET)
18/Jul/1999
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Uruguay Uruguay - France France 5 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 28 1 27 9
Uruguay Uruguay 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Japan Japan 3 1 0 2 6 15 -9 3
Peru Peru 3 0 0 3 6 26 -20 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 24 10 14 9
France France 3 2 0 1 19 16 3 6
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 15 18 -3 3
Asutria Austria 3 0 0 3 9 23 -14 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 10 - 5 FRA France
Portugal POR 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Uruguay URU 5 - 3 FRA France
Final
Portugal POR 4 - 5 (AET) BRA Brazil


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Portugal

3 - Uruguay

4 - France

COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC