Posters medium

Mundialito 1998 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 0
03/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Yugoslavia Serb0001 4 - 1
03/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Malaysia Malaysia 15 - 1
03/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Nigeria Nigeria 12 - 1
04/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 6 - 4
04/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Serb0001 Yugoslavia - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 6
04/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 8 - 3
04/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Malaysia Malaysia - Nigeria Nigeria 8 - 2
05/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Yugoslavia Serb0001 5 - 3
05/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 2
05/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Nigeria Nigeria 20 - 1
05/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Malaysia Malaysia 7 - 2
07/Aug/1998
01:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Yugoslavia Serb0001 13 - 3
07/Aug/1998
01:00
Quarter-finals Peru Peru - Italy Italy 6 - 5
07/Aug/1998
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Canada Canada 4 - 1
07/Aug/1998
01:00
Quarter-finals Usa USA - Spain Spain 5 - 2
08/Aug/1998
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Peru Peru 8 - 9
08/Aug/1998
01:00
Semi-finals Usa USA - Brazil Brazil 3 - 2
09/Aug/1998
01:00
Final Usa USA - Peru Peru 8 - 2
09/Aug/1998
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 1 - 7
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 15 9 6 6
Serb0001 Yugoslavia 3 1 0 2 11 15 -4 3
Swizerland Switzerland 3 0 0 3 8 19 -11 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 43 5 38 9
Peru Peru 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Malaysia Malaysia 3 1 0 2 11 24 -13 3
Nigeria Nigeria 3 0 0 3 4 40 -36 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 13 - 3 FRY Serb0001
Peru PER 6 - 5 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 4 - 1 CAN Canada
Usa USA 5 - 2 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 8 - 9 PER Peru
Usa USA 3 - 2 BRA Brazil
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 1 - 7 BRA Brazil
Final
Usa USA 8 - 2 PER Peru


Final standings


*Group C results unavailable

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusoff Bin Mahadi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 2 2 0 0 19 3 16 6
Brazil BRA W 2 1 1 0 11 6 5 4
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 5 13 -8 0
Cape verde CVW 2 0 0 2 4 17 -13 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Flag of russia RUS 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
Paraguay PAR W 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
Usa USA Women 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 17 12 5 6
Brazil BRA 2 2 0 0 16 6 10 6
Uae UAE 2 0 0 2 14 17 -3 0
Morocco MAR 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 17 8 9 6
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 13 8 5 6
Solomonislands SOL 2 0 0 2 10 16 -6 0
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 2 1 1 0 13 12 1 4
Senegal SEN 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 3
Paraguay PAR 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Uruguay URU 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Elsalvador SLV 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC