Posters medium

Mundialito 1998 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 0
03/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Yugoslavia Serb0001 4 - 1
03/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Malaysia Malaysia 15 - 1
03/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Nigeria Nigeria 12 - 1
04/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 6 - 4
04/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Serb0001 Yugoslavia - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 6
04/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 8 - 3
04/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Malaysia Malaysia - Nigeria Nigeria 8 - 2
05/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Yugoslavia Serb0001 5 - 3
05/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 2
05/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Nigeria Nigeria 20 - 1
05/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Malaysia Malaysia 7 - 2
07/Aug/1998
01:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Yugoslavia Serb0001 13 - 3
07/Aug/1998
01:00
Quarter-finals Peru Peru - Italy Italy 6 - 5
07/Aug/1998
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Canada Canada 4 - 1
07/Aug/1998
01:00
Quarter-finals Usa USA - Spain Spain 5 - 2
08/Aug/1998
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Peru Peru 8 - 9
08/Aug/1998
01:00
Semi-finals Usa USA - Brazil Brazil 3 - 2
09/Aug/1998
01:00
Final Usa USA - Peru Peru 8 - 2
09/Aug/1998
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 1 - 7
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 15 9 6 6
Serb0001 Yugoslavia 3 1 0 2 11 15 -4 3
Swizerland Switzerland 3 0 0 3 8 19 -11 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 43 5 38 9
Peru Peru 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Malaysia Malaysia 3 1 0 2 11 24 -13 3
Nigeria Nigeria 3 0 0 3 4 40 -36 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 13 - 3 FRY Serb0001
Peru PER 6 - 5 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 4 - 1 CAN Canada
Usa USA 5 - 2 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 8 - 9 PER Peru
Usa USA 3 - 2 BRA Brazil
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 1 - 7 BRA Brazil
Final
Usa USA 8 - 2 PER Peru


Final standings


*Group C results unavailable

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusoff Bin Mahadi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC