Pescaraweb

Mediterranean Beach Games Pescara 2015




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Sep/2015
10:00
Group Stage - Group C Greece Greece - Libya Lbya0001 1 - 3
02/Sep/2015
11:15
Group Stage - Group B Egypt Egypt - Turkey Turkey 3 - 2
02/Sep/2015
12:30
Group Stage - Group A Lebanon Lebanon - Algeria Algeria 10 - 4
02/Sep/2015
13:45
Group Stage - Group C Albania Albania - France France 2 - 6
02/Sep/2015
15:00
Group Stage - Group B Malta Malta - Morocco Morocco 2 - 7
02/Sep/2015
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Tunisia Tunisia - Italy Italy 1 - 11
03/Sep/2015
16:00
Group Stage - Group C Greece Greece - Albania Albania 5 - 7
03/Sep/2015
17:15
Group Stage - Group B Egypt Egypt - Malta Malta 11 - 2
03/Sep/2015
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Lebanon Lebanon - Tunisia Tunisia 3 - 2
03/Sep/2015
19:45
Group Stage - Group C France France - Libya Lbya0001 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO)
03/Sep/2015
21:00
Group Stage - Group B Morocco Morocco - Turkey Turkey 3 - 2
03/Sep/2015
22:15
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Algeria Algeria 16 - 6
04/Sep/2015
16:00
Group Stage - Group C Lbya0001 Libya - Albania Albania 14 - 3
04/Sep/2015
17:15
Group Stage - Group B Turkey Turkey - Malta Malta 14 - 0
04/Sep/2015
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Algeria Algeria - Tunisia Tunisia 1 - 7
04/Sep/2015
19:45
Group Stage - Group C France France - Greece Greece 2 - 3 (AET)
04/Sep/2015
21:00
Group Stage - Group B Morocco Morocco - Egypt Egypt 2 - 4
04/Sep/2015
22:15
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Lebanon Lebanon 5 - 1
05/Sep/2015
15:30
Consolation Semifinal for 9th Place Albania Albania - Malta Malta 5 - 2
05/Sep/2015
16:45
Consolation Semifinal for 9th Place Greece Greece - Algeria Algeria 9 - 1
05/Sep/2015
18:15
Semi-finals Egypt Egypt - Libya Lbya0001 6 - 5
05/Sep/2015
19:30
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Morocco Morocco 5 - 0
05/Sep/2015
20:45
Consolation Semifinal Lebanon Lebanon - Tunisia Tunisia 5 - 4 (AET)
05/Sep/2015
22:00
Consolation Semifinal France France - Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
06/Sep/2015
11:00
Play-off for 11th Place Malta Malta - Algeria Algeria 7 - 6
06/Sep/2015
12:15
Play-off for 9th Place Albania Albania - Greece Greece 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (PSO)
06/Sep/2015
13:30
Play-off for 7th Place Tunisia Tunisia - Turkey Turkey 3 - 4
06/Sep/2015
14:45
Play-off for 5th Place Lebanon Lebanon - France France 2 - 3
06/Sep/2015
16:00
Play-off for 3rd place Lbya0001 Libya - Morocco Morocco 4 - 3
06/Sep/2015
17:50
Final Egypt Egypt - Italy Italy 1 - 5
Country TV
Consolation Semifinal
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3
Lebanon Lebanon 1 0 1 0 5 4 1 2
Tunisia Tunisia 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Turkey Turkey 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Consolation Semifinal for 9th Place
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Greece Greece 1 1 0 0 9 1 8 3
Albania Albania 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3
Malta Malta 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Algeria Algeria 1 0 0 1 1 9 -8 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 3 0 0 32 8 24 9
Lebanon Lebanon 3 2 0 1 14 11 3 6
Tunisia Tunisia 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Algeria Algeria 3 0 0 3 11 33 -22 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt Egypt 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Morocco Morocco 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Turkey Turkey 3 1 0 2 18 6 12 3
Malta Malta 3 0 0 3 4 32 -28 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lbya0001 Libya 3 2 0 1 19 6 13 6
France France 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 4
Albania Albania 3 1 0 2 12 25 -13 3
Greece Greece 3 0 1 2 9 12 -3 2
Play-off for 11th Place
Malta MLT 7 - 6 ALG Algeria
Play-off for 9th Place
Albania ALB 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (PSO) GRE Greece
Play-off for 7th Place
Tunisia TUN 3 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 5th Place
Lebanon LEB 2 - 3 FRA France
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 5 LBY Lbya0001
Italy ITA 5 - 0 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Lbya0001 LBY 4 - 3 MAR Morocco
Final
Egypt EGY 1 - 5 ITA Italy


Final standings


COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Zaiti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alex Domingos Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mourad Slatni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC