Ligasudamericana2017 web

Liga Sudamericana Fútbol Playa CONMEBOL



The 10 CONMEBOL National sides will take part in the continental league, featuring the U20 category as well 

The first ever Liga Sudamericana de Fútbol Playa, organized by CONMEBOL, starts flying this coming Tuesday, September 12th. For the first time, then, such a beach soccer loving continent such as South America will have a continental league. 

The Liga Sudamericana de Fútbol Playa will also feature an U20 competition, involving all the contenders in the continent. 

The competition will be split in two zones, north and south, with 5 National Teams fighting in each of them. World Cup champions Brazil, Colombia, Peru, Ecuador and Venezuela have been drawn into the North group, with the games taking place in Pimentel, Peru. 

The South group, instead, will feature the likes of Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Bolivia and Uruguay, and the action will take place in the last FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier venue, the Paraguayan capital Asunción.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Sep/2017
11:00
U20 - North Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Colombia U20 Colombia 5 - 2
12/Sep/2017
13:00
North Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Colombia Colombia 7 - 4
12/Sep/2017
15:00
U20 - North Group Peru Peru U20 - Venezuela U20 Venezuela 4 - 5
12/Sep/2017
17:00
North Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Venezuela Venezuela 6 - 4
13/Sep/2017
11:00
U20 - North Group Ecuador Ecuador U20 - Venezuela U20 Venezuela 6 - 3
13/Sep/2017
13:00
North Group - Round Robin Ecuador Ecuador - Venezuela Venezuela 4 - 3
13/Sep/2017
15:00
U20 - North Group Peru Peru U20 - Colombia U20 Colombia 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
13/Sep/2017
17:00
North Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Colombia Colombia 6 - 5 (AET)
14/Sep/2017
11:00
U20 - North Group Colombia Colombia U20 - Venezuela U20 Venezuela 1 - 7
14/Sep/2017
13:00
North Group - Round Robin Colombia Colombia - Venezuela Venezuela 3 - 4
14/Sep/2017
15:00
U20 - North Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Ecuador U20 Ecuador 5 - 3
14/Sep/2017
17:00
North Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Ecuador Ecuador 7 - 3
15/Sep/2017
11:00
U20 - North Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Venezuela U20 Venezuela 3 - 1
15/Sep/2017
13:00
North Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Venezuela Venezuela 10 - 2
15/Sep/2017
15:00
U20 - North Group Peru Peru U20 - Ecuador U20 Ecuador 4 - 4 (2 - 1) (PSO)
15/Sep/2017
17:00
North Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Ecuador Ecuador 2 - 5
16/Sep/2017
11:00
U20 - North Group Ecuador Ecuador U20 - Colombia U20 Colombia 4 - 3
16/Sep/2017
13:00
North Group - Round Robin Ecuador Ecuador - Colombia Colombia 3 - 2
16/Sep/2017
15:00
U20 - North Group Peru Peru U20 - Brazil U20 Brazil 3 - 8
16/Sep/2017
17:00
North Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Brazil Brazil 2 - 6
19/Sep/2017
17:30
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Chile U20 Chile 4 - 3
19/Sep/2017
18:45
U20 - South Group Paraguay Paraguay U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 4 - 4 (2 - 3) (PSO)
19/Sep/2017
20:00
South Group - Round Robin Uruguay Uruguay - Bolivia Bolivia 7 - 1
19/Sep/2017
21:15
South Group - Round Robin Paraguay Paraguay - Chile Chile 5 - 2
20/Sep/2017
17:30
U20 - South Group Uruguay Uruguay U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 9 - 1
20/Sep/2017
18:45
U20 - South Group Paraguay Paraguay U20 - Chile U20 Chile 7 - 6
20/Sep/2017
20:00
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Chile Chile 4 - 3
20/Sep/2017
21:15
South Group - Round Robin Paraguay Paraguay - Bolivia Bolivia 8 - 2
21/Sep/2017
17:30
U20 - South Group Chile Chile U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 7 - 3
21/Sep/2017
18:45
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Uruguay U20 Uruguay 3 - 1
21/Sep/2017
20:00
South Group - Round Robin Chile Chile - Bolivia Bolivia 4 - 2
21/Sep/2017
21:15
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 2 (3 - 4) (PSO)
22/Sep/2017
17:30
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 4 - 1
22/Sep/2017
18:45
U20 - South Group Paraguay Paraguay U20 - Uruguay U20 Uruguay 3 - 2
22/Sep/2017
20:00
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Bolivia Bolivia 4 - 1
22/Sep/2017
21:15
South Group - Round Robin Paraguay Paraguay - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 2
23/Sep/2017
17:30
U20 - South Group Chile Chile U20 - Uruguay U20 Uruguay 7 - 4
23/Sep/2017
18:45
U20 - South Group Paraguay Paraguay U20 - Argentina U20 Argentina 4 - 2
23/Sep/2017
20:00
South Group - Round Robin Chile Chile - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 3
23/Sep/2017
21:15
South Group - Round Robin Paraguay Paraguay - Argentina Argentina 5 - 2
Country TV
North Group - Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 4 4 0 0 30 11 19 12
Ecuador Ecuador 4 3 0 1 15 14 1 9
Peru Peru 4 1 1 2 16 20 -4 5
Venezuela Venezuela 4 1 0 3 13 23 -10 3
Colombia Colombia 4 0 0 4 14 20 -6 0
South Group - Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay 4 4 0 0 25 8 17 12
Uruguay Uruguay 4 2 1 1 14 12 2 7
Argentina Argentina 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 6
Chile Chile 4 1 0 3 11 14 -3 3
Bolivia Bolivia 4 0 0 4 6 23 -17 0
U20 - North Group
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil U20 4 4 0 0 21 9 12 12
Ecuador Ecuador U20 4 2 0 2 17 15 2 6
Venezuela Venezuela U20 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 6
Peru Peru U20 4 0 2 2 12 18 -6 2
Colombia Colombia U20 4 0 0 4 7 17 -10 0
U20 - South Group
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay U20 4 3 0 1 18 14 4 9
Argentina Argentina U20 4 3 0 1 13 9 4 9
Chile Chile U20 4 2 0 2 23 18 5 6
Uruguay Uruguay U20 4 1 0 3 16 14 2 3
Bolivia Bolivia U20 4 0 1 3 9 24 -15 1


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Santiago Alzate Restrepo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Antonio Gigliotti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raul Barberi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 01, 2019 - June 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CHE 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim GDA 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDC 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSK 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 SES 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 BUA 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb AOK 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal SCP 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs CAT 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Spartak logo copia web SPK 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 LUD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KPL 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker DJO 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte GMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web LOU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web SOT 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond EGM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 LIN 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur AUG 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi BAT 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KPL 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 ESP 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web LOU 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul BAZ 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 LUD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC