Liga sudamericana conmebol 2019

Liga Sudamericana de Fútbol Playa CONMEBOL - Cono Sur



The third edition of the CONMEBOL Liga Sudamericana Fútbol Playa kicks off this Wednesday, with the Senior and U19 teams of hosts Argentina, defending champions Brazil, Chile, Peru and Bolivia battling in the Cono Sur tear of the competition. 

Later on, Manta (Ecuador), will host the Cono Norte pool, with Uruguay, Colombia, Venezuela, Paraguay and hosts Ecuador. 

The competition follows a very specific format, with the U19 and Senior teams playing the same number of matches, and against the same opponents. At the end of the competition, the team with the higher amount of points (combining both U20 and Senior teams) will qualify for the final, that will crown the champions of the continent.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
04/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Peru U20 Peru 6 - 2
04/Sep/2019
13:00
South Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 7 - 3
04/Sep/2019
15:00
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 7 - 5
04/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Bolivia Bolivia 10 - 3
05/Sep/2019
11:30
South Group - Round Robin Bolivia Bolivia - Brazil Brazil 4 - 10
05/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Bolivia Bolivia U20 - Brazil U20 Brazil 2 - 11
05/Sep/2019
13:00
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Chile U20 Chile 11 - 2
05/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Chile Chile 5 - 4 (AET)
06/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Chile Chile U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 0 - 0
06/Sep/2019
13:00
South Group - Round Robin Chile Chile - Bolivia Bolivia 0 - 0
06/Sep/2019
15:00
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Peru U20 Peru 0 - 0
06/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Peru Peru 0 - 0
07/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Peru Peru U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 0 - 0
07/Sep/2019
13:00
South Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Bolivia Bolivia 0 - 0
07/Sep/2019
15:00
U20 - South Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Chile U20 Chile 0 - 0
07/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Chile Chile 0 - 0
08/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Peru Peru U20 - Chile U20 Chile 0 - 0
08/Sep/2019
13:00
South Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Chile Chile 0 - 0
08/Sep/2019
15:00
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Brazil U20 Brazil 0 - 0
08/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Brazil Brazil 0 - 0
Country TV
U20 - South Group
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina Argentina U20 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
Brazil Brazil U20 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Bolivia Bolivia U20 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
Peru Peru U20 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Brazil Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru Peru 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chile Chile U20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Group - Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina Argentina 1 1 0 0 10 3 7 3
Brazil Brazil 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
Peru Peru 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
Bolivia Bolivia 1 0 0 1 3 10 -7 0
Chile Chile 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Antonio Gigliotti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso Acassuso 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav Guaviare 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit Academia Tito Drago 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club Racing Club 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern San Bernardo FC 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 0 - 0 Guaviare Guav
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 0 - 0 Acassuso Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 San Bernardo FC San bern
Semi-finals
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC