Logo odesur rosario2019 web

Juegos Suramericanos de Playa Rosario 2019



The fourth edition of the Juegos Suramericanos de Playa, organized by ODESUR, will take place in Rosario (Argentina) and beach soccer will once again become one of the main attractions. 

After the editions in Montevideo 2009 (Uruguay), Manta 2011 (Ecuador) and Vargas 2014 (Venezuela), Rosario's Balneario La Florida will host the beach soccer action. 

Defending golden medalists Brazil have been drawn in group B, together with Chile and Uruguay. 

Hosts Argentina were drawn into group A together with Guyana, Peru and Colombia.

Silver medalists Paraguay, instead, will take on Venezuela and Ecuador in group C. 

The competition kicks off on Wednesday the 20th, with two group-stage days, before the semi-finals and finals on the 22nd and 23rd. 

For more information, please visit: https://suramericanos.gob.ar/


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
20/Mar/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Paraguay Paraguay - Venezuela Venezuela 5 - 1
20/Mar/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 4
20/Mar/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Peru Peru 7 - 2
20/Mar/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group A Guya0001 Guyana - Colombia Colombia 2 - 7
20/Mar/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Venezuela Venezuela - Ecuador Ecuador 1 - 5
20/Mar/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Chile Chile 7 - 5
21/Mar/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Guyana Guya0001 9 - 0
21/Mar/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group A Peru Peru - Colombia Colombia 5 - 6
21/Mar/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group C Paraguay Paraguay - Ecuador Ecuador 6 - 4
21/Mar/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Chile Chile 10 - 4
21/Mar/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Colombia Colombia 5 - 3
21/Mar/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Guya0001 Guyana - Peru Peru 4 - 11
22/Mar/2019
11:30
Semi-finals Argentina Argentina - Paraguay Paraguay 2 - 1
22/Mar/2019
14:45
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Colombia Colombia 7 - 4
23/Mar/2019
16:08
Play-off for 3rd place Colombia Colombia - Paraguay Paraguay 6 - 5
23/Mar/2019
17:10
Final Argentina Argentina - Brazil Brazil 1 - 8
29/Apr/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Argentina Argentina - Venezuela Venezuela 0 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina Argentina 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Colombia Colombia 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 6
Peru Peru 3 1 0 2 18 17 1 3
Guya0001 Guyana 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 15 8 7 6
Uruguay Uruguay 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Chile Chile 2 0 0 2 9 17 -8 0
Argentina Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Venezuela Venezuela 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay 2 2 0 0 11 5 6 6
Ecuador Ecuador 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Venezuela Venezuela 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0
Semi-finals
Argentina ARG 2 - 1 PAR Paraguay
Brazil BRA 7 - 4 COL Colombia
Play-off for 3rd place
Colombia COL 6 - 5 PAR Paraguay
Final
Argentina ARG 1 - 8 BRA Brazil


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Santiago Alzate Restrepo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raul Barberi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC