Logo odesur rosario2019 web

Juegos Suramericanos de Playa Rosario 2019



The fourth edition of the Juegos Suramericanos de Playa, organized by ODESUR, will take place in Rosario (Argentina) and beach soccer will once again become one of the main attractions. 

After the editions in Montevideo 2009 (Uruguay), Manta 2011 (Ecuador) and Vargas 2014 (Venezuela), Rosario's Balneario La Florida will host the beach soccer action. 

Defending golden medalists Brazil have been drawn in group B, together with Chile and Uruguay. 

Hosts Argentina were drawn into group A together with Guyana, Peru and Colombia.

Silver medalists Paraguay, instead, will take on Venezuela and Ecuador in group C. 

The competition kicks off on Wednesday the 20th, with two group-stage days, before the semi-finals and finals on the 22nd and 23rd. 

For more information, please visit: https://suramericanos.gob.ar/


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
20/Mar/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Paraguay Paraguay - Venezuela Venezuela 5 - 1
20/Mar/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 4
20/Mar/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Peru Peru 7 - 2
20/Mar/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group A Guya0001 Guyana - Colombia Colombia 2 - 7
20/Mar/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Venezuela Venezuela - Ecuador Ecuador 1 - 5
20/Mar/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Chile Chile 7 - 5
21/Mar/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Guyana Guya0001 9 - 0
21/Mar/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group A Peru Peru - Colombia Colombia 5 - 6
21/Mar/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group C Paraguay Paraguay - Ecuador Ecuador 6 - 4
21/Mar/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Chile Chile 10 - 4
21/Mar/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Colombia Colombia 5 - 3
21/Mar/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Guya0001 Guyana - Peru Peru 4 - 11
22/Mar/2019
11:30
Semi-finals Argentina Argentina - Paraguay Paraguay 0 - 0
22/Mar/2019
14:45
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Colombia Colombia 0 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina Argentina 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Colombia Colombia 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 6
Peru Peru 3 1 0 2 18 17 1 3
Guya0001 Guyana 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 15 8 7 6
Uruguay Uruguay 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Chile Chile 2 0 0 2 9 17 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay 2 2 0 0 11 5 6 6
Ecuador Ecuador 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Venezuela Venezuela 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0
Semi-finals
Argentina ARG 0 - 0 PAR Paraguay
Brazil BRA 0 - 0 COL Colombia
Play-off for 3rd place
Final


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Santiago Alzate Restrepo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raul Barberi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
March 20, 2019 - March 23, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina ARG 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Colombia COL 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 6
Peru PER 3 1 0 2 18 17 1 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 2 2 0 0 15 8 7 6
Uruguay URU 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Chile CHI 2 0 0 2 9 17 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay PAR 2 2 0 0 11 5 6 6
Ecuador ECU 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Venezuela VEN 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0
Semi-finals
Argentina ARG 0 - 0 PAR Paraguay
Brazil BRA 0 - 0 COL Colombia
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC