Huawei intercontinental cup logo web2

Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai 2017



The Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup returns to Dubai from October 31st to November 4th with eight of the world's best nations meeting for one of the most popular events in the sport's calendar.

Hosts UAE will hope to impress on home sand in a competition that features defending champions Brazil as well as Egypt, Iran, Mexico, Paraguay, Portugal and Russia.

The five-day event promises to once again showcase the sport's elite players and nations, with the draw for the competition taking place in Dubai on Tuesday, October 3rd.

Follow all the matches live at www.beachsoccer.com/schedule!


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
31/Oct/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Brazil Brazil 3 - 11
31/Oct/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - UAE Uae 6 - 4
31/Oct/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Mexico Mexico 6 - 2
31/Oct/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Paraguay Paraguay 5 - 2
01/Nov/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Egypt Egypt 3 - 4
01/Nov/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 4 - 1
01/Nov/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - Russia Russia 1 - 2
01/Nov/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Iran Iran 1 - 4
02/Nov/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Paraguay Paraguay 4 - 5
02/Nov/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Portugal Portugal 6 - 6 (1 - 3) (PSO)
02/Nov/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Brazil Brazil 4 - 15
02/Nov/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Russia Russia 3 - 4 (AET)
03/Nov/2017
16:15
Play-off for 5th Place Egypt Egypt - Mexico Mexico 6 - 5 (AET)
03/Nov/2017
17:30
Play-off for 5th Place Paraguay Paraguay - UAE Uae 1 - 4
03/Nov/2017
18:45
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Portugal Portugal 2 - 3
03/Nov/2017
20:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Iran Iran 6 - 4
04/Nov/2017
16:15
Play-off for 7th Place Mexico Mexico - Paraguay Paraguay 0 - 3
04/Nov/2017
17:30
Play-off for 5th Place Egypt Egypt - UAE Uae 1 - 2
04/Nov/2017
18:45
Play-off for 3rd place Russia Russia - Iran Iran 2 - 4
04/Nov/2017
20:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 0 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 30 8 22 9
Portugal Portugal 3 1 1 1 13 14 -1 4
Egypt Egypt 3 1 0 2 13 20 -7 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 2 1 0 12 6 6 8
Iran Iran 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Paraguay Paraguay 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Mexico Mexico 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Mexico MEX 0 - 3 PAR Paraguay
Play-off for 5th Place
Egypt EGY 6 - 5 (AET) MEX Mexico
Paraguay PAR 1 - 4 UAE Uae
Egypt EGY 1 - 2 UAE Uae
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 2 - 3 POR Portugal
Brazil BRA 6 - 4 IRN Iran
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 2 - 4 IRN Iran
Final
Portugal POR 0 - 2 BRA Brazil


Final standings


1st Brazil; 2nd Portugal; 3rd Iran; 4th Russia; 5th UAE; 6th Egypt; 7th Paraguay; 8th Mexico

Individual Awards

MVP: Rodrigo Soares da Costa (BRA)

Best Goalkeeper: Mao (BRA)

Top Scorer: Jordan Santos (POR) (Eight goals)

COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE MARTINS Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Ricardo Baptista RICARDINHO Midfielder 24 Jul 1989
Pedro Silva PEDRO SILVA Defender 28 Sep 1989
Duarte Vivo DUARTE Midfielder 04 May 1990
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Forward 20 Jan 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Nikolai Kryshanov KRYSHANOV Forward 20 Sep 1988
Alexey Pavlenko PAVLENKO Defender 29 Jul 1984
Boris Nikonorov NIKONOROV Forward 03 Apr 1989
Iurii Kotov KOTOV Defender 24 Nov 1987
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jenilson Brito Rodrigues MAO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1978
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Fernando Valença FERNANDO DDI Defender 08 Mar 1981
Luiz Alberto Braga DATINHA Forward 12 Apr 1988
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
Filipe Duarte da Silva FILIPE SILVA Forward 12 Sep 1993
Rodrigo da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Rafael Augusto de Lima Padilha RAFA PADILHA Goalkeeper 11 May 1993
Jose Lucas da Cruz de Oliveira LUCAS Midfielder 05 Jun 1990
Antonio Bernardo de Farias Junior ANTONIO Midfielder 02 Oct 1995
COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aly Mohamed Aly ALY Midfielder 23 Oct 1984
Moustafa Ahmed Shaaban MOUSTAFA Defender 01 Nov 1987
Mohamed Gamal Hassan GAMAL Defender 08 Aug 1994
Moustafa Samir Abdelmoneim M. SAMIR Midfielder 11 May 1986
Abdelaziz Sabah Abdelaziz Ibrahim A. ZIZO Goalkeeper 01 Apr 1985
Hassane Mohamed Hassane Hussein HASSANE Defender 01 Jan 1991
Mohamed Abdelnaby Aly Aly Hassan MOHAMED Forward 19 Oct 1987
Ahmed Elshahat Borham Mohamed A. ELSHAHAT Defender 01 Jan 1990
Elhusseini Taha Rashed Aly HOSANIY Forward 25 Aug 1995
Haitham Mohamed Atef Mohamed Mahsoub H. ATAF Forward 01 Sep 1992
Abdelrahman Hassan Ahmed Hassan A. HASSAN Forward 20 Oct 1994
Mohamed Kadry Seddik Farghal YASSER Goalkeeper 13 Sep 1983
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
Benjamín Jesús Mosco B. MOSCO Defender 02 Sep 1985
Abdiel Villa A. VILLA Defender 16 Mar 1983
Ramon Maldonado MALDONADO Forward 03 Dec 1987
Edgar Portilla E. PORTILLA Midfielder 29 Mar 1995
Diego Villasenor Franco FRANCO Goalkeeper 22 May 1987
Jonathan Daniel Sanchez Luna SANCHEZ LUNA Midfielder 09 Jun 1995
Eder Patino Romo ROMO Goalkeeper 11 Mar 1984
Erick Samano Aleman SAMANO Defender 04 Jun 1991
Jose David Vizcarra Morales VIZCARRA Midfielder 21 Dec 1990
Ulises Torres Pineda TORRES Midfielder 21 Mar 1992
Lugiani Ivan Gallardo Rodriguez GALLARDO Midfielder 20 Apr 1991
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rolando Gonzalez GONZALEZ Goalkeeper 29 Aug 1979
Pedro Moran MORAN Midfielder 09 Jun 1990
Amado Jesus Rolon ROLON Midfielder 30 Nov 1990
Edgar Barreto BARRETO Winger 28 Sep 1988
Luis Ojeda OJEDA Defender 12 Dec 1970
Carlos Carballo CARBALLO Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Sergio González Villaverde GONZáLEZ Forward 12 Dec 1970
Sergio Diaz S. DIAZ Defender 06 Jan 1992
Sixto Ariel Cantero Centurion S. CANTERO Defender 04 Sep 1997
Guestvo Arnaldo Benitez Rios G. BENITEZ Defender 13 Jan 1981
Bonifacia Ariel Roa Benitez B. ROA Forward 03 Feb 1993
Anibal Rodrigo Arguello A. ARGUELLO Forward 07 Jul 1983
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abbas Ali Naseri Daryaei A. ALI Midfielder 25 Jan 1989
Ali Hassan Karim Dad Mubarak Albalooshi ALI KARIM Midfielder 25 Apr 1980
Walid Mohammad Mohammadi WALID Forward 01 Apr 1984
Mohamed Abdulla Al Jasmi AL JASMI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Haitham Mohamed Sabah Ali Alkaabi ALKAABI Defender 21 Jun 1980
Buti Abdulhusain Ahmed Yousuf Kadhem KADHEM Forward 22 Apr 1992
Waleed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem W. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Ali Mohammad Mohammadi A. MOHAMMADI Forward 19 Aug 1996
Ahmed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem A. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Humaid Jamal Shambih Bilal Alblooshi HUMAID Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1989
Hasham Almuntaser HASHAM Forward 30 Jun 1995
Mohamed Hamza M. HAMZA Goalkeeper 17 Sep 1984
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Seyedpeyman Hosseinilargani P. HOSSEINII Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1984
Amir Hosein Akbari Fartkhouni A. AKBARI Defender 25 Jan 1995
Hassan Abdollahi Mobarhan H. ABDOLLAHI Defender 11 Sep 1984
Mostafa Kiani Harchegani M. KIANI Defender 23 Aug 1985
Farid Boulokbashi F. BOULOKBASHI Forward 08 Jun 1983
Mohammadali Mokhtari Hassanabad M. MOKHTARI Forward 04 Jul 1990
Moslem Mesigar M. MESIGAR Forward 17 Sep 1984
Mohammad Ahmadzadeh M. AHMADZADEH Forward 25 Nov 1986
Hamid Behzadpour H. BEHZADPOUR Goalkeeper 31 May 1987
Seyed Ali Nazem A. NAZEM Defender 14 Apr 1993
Mohammad Moradi Farahabadi M. MORADI Midfielder 31 Aug 1996
Ali Mirshekari A. MIRSHEKARI Defender 23 Feb 1997
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 01, 2019 - June 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CHE 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim GDA 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDC 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSK 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 SES 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 BUA 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb AOK 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal SCP 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs CAT 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Spartak logo copia web SPK 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 LUD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KPL 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker DJO 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte GMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web LOU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web SOT 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond EGM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 LIN 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur AUG 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi BAT 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KPL 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 ESP 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web LOU 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul BAZ 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 LUD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC