Posters medium

I Cuadrangular Fútbol Playa El Salvador



El Salvador, Beach Soccer passionate country, will have their first official international Beach Soccer event, with the Cuadrangular de Fútbol Playa – Copa Pilsener taking place at the Boulevard Costa del Sol (Km 75), in La Paz, next April 4th and 5th. The event, endorsed by Beach Soccer Worldwide, means the Central American country becomes a new Beach Soccer destiny, something its population vividly demanded after the team’s amusing performance in last FIFA Beach Soccer Worldwide.

This I Cuadrangular de Fútbol Playa will bring a top-level competition, with the hosts facing the likes of neighbours Guatemala or dynamic Uruguay, one of the most important teams in the Pan American stage, together with Costa Rica, another of the CONCACAF powerhouses. The Salvadorian National squad is well aware of the difficulties they are to face in the tournament, and have planned an intense training schedule so to get to the kick-off in the best possible shape.

Importantly enough, the event means a great opportunity for all teams to test their level and get things analyzed regarding the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 Qualifiers, getting closer both in CONCACAF and CONMEBOL areas.

The match schedule for this competition, following a quadrangular pattern, will have the following schedule:

Wednesday, April 4th, 2012
17.30h – Uruguay  vs. Guatemala
19.00h – El Salvador vs. Costa Rica

Thursday, April 5th, 2012
17.30h – Guatemala vs. Costa Rica
19.00h – El Salvador vs. Uruguay


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
04/Apr/2012
17:45
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Costa Rica Costarica 10 - 5
04/Apr/2012
19:00
Round Robin Guatemala Guatemala - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 3 (AET)
05/Apr/2012
17:45
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 4
05/Apr/2012
19:00
Round Robin Guatemala Guatemala - Costa Rica Costarica 1 - 0
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Guatemala Guatemala 2 1 1 0 5 3 2 5
Uruguay Uruguay 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
Elsalvador El Salvador 2 1 0 1 12 9 3 3
Costarica Costa Rica 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0


Final standings


WINNER: Guatemala

Runner-up: El Salvador

3rd: Uruguay

4th: Costa Rica

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Monserrat (Uruguay)

Top Goal Scorer: Agustin (El Salvador)

MVP: Agustin (El Salvador)

COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sergio Pírez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC