Posters medium

Gulf Beach Games 2010




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Kuwait Kuwait 4 - 3
12/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 8 - 1
12/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Uae UAE - Qatar Qatar 8 - 3
13/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 4 - 3
13/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 5 - 0
13/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Uae UAE - Kuwait Kuwait 9 - 6
14/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - UAE Uae 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
14/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - Kuwait Kuwait 8 - 2
14/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Qatar Qatar - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 4 - 2
16/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Oman Oman 2 - 5
16/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Kuwait Kuwait - Qatar Qatar 3 - 0
16/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Uae UAE - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 5 - 4
17/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Qatar Qatar 4 - 0
17/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - UAE Uae 3 - 2
17/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Kuwait Kuwait 5 - 2
17/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Kuwait Kuwait 5 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman Oman 5 5 0 0 29 7 22 15
Bahrain Bahrain 5 3 1 1 18 15 3 11
Uae UAE 5 3 0 2 28 20 8 9
Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia 6 2 0 4 20 25 -5 6
Kuwait Kuwait 6 1 0 5 18 31 -13 3
Qatar Qatar 5 1 0 4 7 22 -15 3


Final standings


WINNER: Oman

Runner-up: Bahrain

3rd: UAE

4th: Saudi Arabia

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Jali Al Juraid
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Leonardo Lima
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 05, 2019 - November 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Uae UAE 3 0 2 1 9 7 2 3
Japan JPN 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 3
Italy ITA 3 1 0 2 16 19 -3 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Egypt EGY 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Mexico MEX 2 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 5th Place
Japan JPN 7 - 2 EGY Egypt
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Iran IRN 1 - 1 (4 - 3) (PSO) UAE Uae
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 1 - 2 (AET) UAE Uae
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 6 IRN Iran
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC