Posters medium

Gulf Beach Games 2010




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Kuwait Kuwait 4 - 3
12/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 8 - 1
12/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Uae UAE - Qatar Qatar 8 - 3
13/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 4 - 3
13/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 5 - 0
13/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Uae UAE - Kuwait Kuwait 9 - 6
14/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - UAE Uae 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
14/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - Kuwait Kuwait 8 - 2
14/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Qatar Qatar - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 4 - 2
16/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Oman Oman 2 - 5
16/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Kuwait Kuwait - Qatar Qatar 3 - 0
16/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Uae UAE - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 5 - 4
17/Oct/2010
11:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Qatar Qatar 4 - 0
17/Oct/2010
12:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - UAE Uae 3 - 2
17/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Kuwait Kuwait 5 - 2
17/Oct/2010
13:30
Round Robin Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Kuwait Kuwait 5 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman Oman 5 5 0 0 29 7 22 15
Bahrain Bahrain 5 3 1 1 18 15 3 11
Uae UAE 5 3 0 2 28 20 8 9
Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia 6 2 0 4 20 25 -5 6
Kuwait Kuwait 6 1 0 5 18 31 -13 3
Qatar Qatar 5 1 0 4 7 22 -15 3


Final standings


WINNER: Oman

Runner-up: Bahrain

3rd: UAE

4th: Saudi Arabia

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Jali Al Juraid
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Leonardo Lima
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC