Logo bsww web bfort

Friendship Cup 2017



The Friendship Cup returns to Vitebsk in Belarus across June and July as the hosts take on Azerbaijan, Lithuania and Turkey across three days of action.

With Beach Soccer Worldwide ranking points on offer, who will come out on top? 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/Jun/2017
16:00
Round Robin Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Turkey Turkey 1 - 2 (AET)
30/Jun/2017
17:30
Round Robin Lithuania Lithuania - Belarus Belarus 2 - 11
01/Jul/2017
14:30
Round Robin Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Lithuania Lithuania 7 - 3
01/Jul/2017
16:00
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - Turkey Turkey 2 - 1
02/Jul/2017
12:00
Round Robin Turkey Turkey - Lithuania Lithuania 7 - 4
02/Jul/2017
13:30
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 4 - 3
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus Belarus 3 3 0 0 17 6 11 9
Turkey Turkey 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 5
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 1 0 2 11 9 2 3
Lithuania Lithuania 3 0 0 3 9 25 -16 0


Final standings


Champion – Belarus

Runner-Up – Turkey

3rd place – Azerbaijan

4th place – Lithuania 

 

Individual awards:

Best goalkeeper – Elchin Gasimov (AZE)

Top scorer – Ihar Bryshtsel (BLR), 6 goals

MVP – Baris Terzioglu (TUR)

COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nerijus Budraitis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 2 2 0 0 25 4 21 6
France FRA 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Moldova MOL 2 0 0 2 5 19 -14 0
Norway NOR 2 0 0 2 3 17 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6
Poland POL 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 1 0 0 1 5 10 -5 0
Latvia LVA 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 1 0 9 6 3 4
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0
Lithuania LTU 2 0 0 2 4 11 -7 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC