Logo bsww web bfort

Friendship Cup 2017



The Friendship Cup returns to Vitebsk in Belarus across June and July as the hosts take on Azerbaijan, Lithuania and Turkey across three days of action.

With Beach Soccer Worldwide ranking points on offer, who will come out on top? 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/Jun/2017
16:00
Round Robin Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Turkey Turkey 1 - 2 (AET)
30/Jun/2017
17:30
Round Robin Lithuania Lithuania - Belarus Belarus 2 - 11
01/Jul/2017
14:30
Round Robin Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Lithuania Lithuania 7 - 3
01/Jul/2017
16:00
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - Turkey Turkey 2 - 1
02/Jul/2017
12:00
Round Robin Turkey Turkey - Lithuania Lithuania 7 - 4
02/Jul/2017
13:30
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 4 - 3
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus Belarus 3 3 0 0 17 6 11 9
Turkey Turkey 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 5
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 1 0 2 11 9 2 3
Lithuania Lithuania 3 0 0 3 9 25 -16 0


Final standings


Champion – Belarus

Runner-Up – Turkey

3rd place – Azerbaijan

4th place – Lithuania 

 

Individual awards:

Best goalkeeper – Elchin Gasimov (AZE)

Top scorer – Ihar Bryshtsel (BLR), 6 goals

MVP – Baris Terzioglu (TUR)

COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nerijus Budraitis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC