Posters medium

Friendly Games




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
01/Feb/2009
16:00
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Mexico Mexico 6 - 2
19/Feb/2009
16:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - Mexico Mexico 4 - 1
21/Feb/2009
16:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - Mexico Mexico 4 - 5
22/Feb/2009
16:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - Mexico Mexico 3 - 2
01/Mar/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 5 - 3
02/Mar/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 4
02/May/2009
17:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Estonia Estonia 7 - 4
03/May/2009
17:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Estonia Estonia 20 - 6
06/May/2009
17:00
Friendly match Reunion Reunion - Switzerland Swizerland 0 - 5
07/May/2009
17:00
Friendly match Reunion Reunion - France France 1 - 4
12/May/2009
17:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 3 - 1
13/May/2009
17:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 6 - 5
24/May/2009
17:00
Friendly match Estonia Estonia - Latvia Latvia 2 - 1 (AET)
26/May/2009
17:00
Friendly match Italy Italy - Brazil Brazil 5 - 7 (AET)
27/May/2009
17:00
Friendly match Netherlands Netherlands - Germany Germany 6 - 1
01/Jun/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Oman Oman 3 - 1
02/Jun/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Oman Oman 4 - 1
25/Jun/2009
16:00
Friendly match Estonia Estonia - Latvia Latvia 1 - 2
27/Jun/2009
16:00
Friendly match Estonia Estonia - Finland Finland 4 - 1
03/Jul/2009
16:00
Friendly match Netherlands Netherlands - Switzerland Swizerland 0 - 5
04/Jul/2009
16:00
Friendly match Netherlands Netherlands - Germany Germany 7 - 3
11/Jul/2009
16:00
Friendly match Brazil Brazil - UAE Uae 1 - 2
02/Aug/2009
16:00
Friendly match Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 5
14/Aug/2009
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Brazil Brazil 6 - 8
22/Aug/2009
17:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 0 - 4
23/Aug/2009
17:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 1 - 6
24/Aug/2009
17:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 4 - 7
10/Sep/2009
17:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Portugal Portugal 8 - 5
24/Oct/2009
17:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 4 - 2
24/Oct/2009
17:00
Friendly match Iran Iran - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 0
25/Oct/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 5 - 6
26/Oct/2009
16:00
Friendly match Iran Iran - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 7 - 2
03/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Nigeria Nigeria - Australia Australia 5 - 3
04/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Bahrain Bahrain - Australia Australia 4 - 3
07/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Japan Japan 4 - 2
08/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Bahrain Bahrain 4 - 1
09/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - France France 8 - 7
09/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 3 - 1
10/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Australia Australia 5 - 2
11/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Portugal Portugal - Australia Australia 5 - 1
11/Nov/2009
17:15
Friendly match Uae UAE - France France 4 - 2
12/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Nigeria Nigeria - Uruguay Uruguay 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
12/Nov/2009
17:15
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 3 - 2
Country TV
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raili-Raine Ellermaa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mihails Busels
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC