Posters medium

Friendly Games 2007




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Jan/2007
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 5 - 3
27/Jan/2007
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 0 - 0
28/Jan/2007
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 2 - 0
01/Jun/2007
01:00
Friendly match Israel Israel - England England 6 - 5
08/Jul/2007
01:00
Friendly match Netherlands Netherlands - Germany Germany 6 - 5
05/Aug/2007
01:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 3 - 4
07/Aug/2007
01:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
17/Aug/2007
01:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Brazil Brazil 5 - 10
08/Sep/2007
01:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
09/Sep/2007
01:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 5
29/Sep/2007
01:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 6 - 5
30/Sep/2007
01:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 9 - 4
31/Oct/2007
00:00
Friendly match Russia Russia - UAE Uae 3 - 0
Country TV
Friendly match
Uruguay URU 5 - 3 ARG Argentina
Uruguay URU 0 - 0 ARG Argentina
Uruguay URU 2 - 0 ARG Argentina
Israel ISR 6 - 5 ENG England
Netherlands NED 6 - 5 GER Germany
China CHI 3 - 4 JPN Japan
China CHI 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) JPN Japan
Swizerland SUI 5 - 10 BRA Brazil
Costarica CRC 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Costarica CRC 4 - 5 SLV Elsalvador
Turkey TUR 6 - 5 ROM Romania
Turkey TUR 9 - 4 ROM Romania
Russia RUS 3 - 0 UAE Uae


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC