Posters medium

Friendly Games 2006




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
07/Jan/2006
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 1 - 3
08/Jan/2006
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 6 - 6
09/Jun/2006
01:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Germany Germany 12 - 7
10/Jun/2006
01:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Germany Germany 13 - 7
08/Jul/2006
01:00
Friendly match Poland Poland - Netherlands Netherlands 7 - 4
09/Jul/2006
01:00
Friendly match Poland Poland - Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 2
06/Oct/2006
01:00
Friendly match Reunion Reunion - France France 9 - 6
Country TV
Friendly match
Uruguay URU 1 - 3 ARG Argentina
Uruguay URU 6 - 6 ARG Argentina
Swizerland SUI 12 - 7 GER Germany
Swizerland SUI 13 - 7 GER Germany
Poland POL 7 - 4 NED Netherlands
Poland POL 6 - 2 NED Netherlands
Reunion REN 9 - 6 FRA France


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC