Untitled design %283%29

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2019 – Europe Qualifier Moscow



Moscow is set to host the last of the continental Qualifiers for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Paraguay 2019, scheduled for the 21st of November to the 1st of December.

The event is set to be held at the Luzhniki Park of the Russian capital, and the competition will take place between the dates of 19th – 27th of July, involving a grand total of 20 teams.

Out of them, five will qualify for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Paraguay 2019, joining the eleven sides that have already secured their berth at the global showpiece: hosts Paraguay, accompanied by Brazil and Uruguay from CONMEBOL, two African teams (Nigeria and Senegal), three from the Asian continent (Japan, UAE and Oman), two from CONCACAF (Mexico and USA) and Tahiti, from OFC.

The 20 teams participating at the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup – Europe Qualifier Moscow have been distributed into 5 groups of four teams:

Group A: Russia, Germany, Hungary and Estonia

Group B: Portugal, France, Norway and Moldova

Group C: Italy, Poland, Czech Republic and Kazakhstan

Group D: Spain, Ukraine, Azerbaijan and Latvia

Group E: Switzerland, Belarus, Turkey and Lithuania

It is worth remembering that 16 teams will qualify from this first group phase to the Round of 16, which will be played in play-off format. Then, the eight winners will be distributed into two groups of four again. The best two teams of each of those groups will qualify for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Paraguay 2019. The third-ranked sides of those groups will face in the final play-off for the last ticket at stake. 

The final competition format of the UEFA Qualifier in Moscow will be as follows: 

 

19th – 22nd July 2019 - Round Robin 1

Each Team will play a maximum of one match per day, depending on the number of participating teams. 

 

23rd July 2019 - Round of 16

Sixteen (16) teams qualifying from Round Robin 1 will contest the Round of 16. 

 

24th – 26th July 2019 - Round Robin 2

The eight teams going through the Round of 16 will be divided into 2 groups of 4 teams each.

 

27th July 2019 - Finals + Play-Offs

The two teams that top the groups in the in the second Round Robin stage will contest for Final. The rest battle it out in the Play-Offs.

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
19/Jul/2019
12:15
Group Stage - Group C Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 3 - 2
19/Jul/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group B France France - Norway Norway 5 - 2
19/Jul/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group A Hungary Hungary - Estonia Estonia 2 - 1 (AET)
19/Jul/2019
16:15
Group Stage - Group D Latvia Latvia - Spain Spain 2 - 8
19/Jul/2019
17:30
Group Stage - Group C Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Italy Italy 2 - 5
19/Jul/2019
18:45
Group Stage - Group B Moldova Moldova - Portugal Portugal 3 - 13
19/Jul/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group A Russia Russia - Germany Germany 6 - 2
20/Jul/2019
11:00
Group Stage - Group E Belarus Belarus - Turkey Turkey 6 - 3
20/Jul/2019
12:15
Group Stage - Group C Poland Poland - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 - 2
20/Jul/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group B France France - Moldova Moldova 6 - 2
20/Jul/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group A Germany Germany - Hungary Hungary 2 - 3
20/Jul/2019
16:15
Group Stage - Group E Lithuania Lithuania - Switzerland Swizerland 1 - 8
20/Jul/2019
17:30
Group Stage - Group C Italy Italy - Czech Republic Czechrep 10 - 1
20/Jul/2019
18:45
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Norway Norway 12 - 1
20/Jul/2019
20:00
Group Stage - Group A Estonia Estonia - Russia Russia 2 - 7
21/Jul/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group E Belarus Belarus - Lithuania Lithuania 3 - 3 (2 - 0) (PSO)
21/Jul/2019
12:45
Group Stage - Group A Germany Germany - Estonia Estonia 5 - 3
21/Jul/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group E Swizerland Switzerland - Turkey Turkey 4 - 2
21/Jul/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Spain Spain - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 10 - 5
21/Jul/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group A Russia Russia - Hungary Hungary 5 - 1
22/Jul/2019
11:00
Group Stage - Group E Turkey Turkey - Lithuania Lithuania 0 - 0
22/Jul/2019
12:15
Group Stage - Group D Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Latvia Latvia 0 - 0
22/Jul/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 - 0
22/Jul/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Norway Norway - Moldova Moldova 0 - 0
22/Jul/2019
16:15
Group Stage - Group E Swizerland Switzerland - Belarus Belarus 0 - 0
22/Jul/2019
18:45
Group Stage - Group C Italy Italy - Poland Poland 0 - 0
22/Jul/2019
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - France France 0 - 0
Country TV
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary Hungary 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia Estonia 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 2 0 0 25 4 21 6
France France 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Moldova Moldova 2 0 0 2 5 19 -14 0
Norway Norway 2 0 0 2 3 17 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6
Poland Poland 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep Czech Republic 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 0 0 1 5 10 -5 0
Latvia Latvia 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0
Ukraine Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Belarus Belarus 2 1 1 0 9 6 3 4
Turkey Turkey 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0
Lithuania Lithuania 2 0 0 2 4 11 -7 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 9 16 Feb 1983
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Pedro Jose Garcia Paredes PAREDES Defender 07 Jul 1996
David Adril ADRIL Forward 03 Sep 1992
Domingo Cabrera Acosta DOMI Midfielder 26 Feb 1998
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 8 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
Valentin Jäggy VALENTIN Defender 19 Oct 1986
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Tobias Steinemann STEINEMANN Forward 05 Jun 1996
Angelo Wuest WUEST Forward 28 Mar 1990
Jan Ostgen OSTGEN Defender 11 Jun 1996
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nicolas Stucki STUCKI Goalkeeper 26 Apr 1994
Sandro Denz DENZ Forward 27 Oct 1992
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jeremy Basquaise BASQUAISE Defender 7 21 Sep 1985
Denis Fort FORT Goalkeeper 05 Jul 1980
Julien Soares SOARES Defender 22 Oct 1988
Jeremy Bru BRU Forward 29 Nov 1989
Franck Gnepo GNEPO Forward 12 Aug 1982
Lorenzo Dupin DUPIN Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1995
Baptiste Bizot BIZOT Midfielder 29 Aug 1985
Victor Angeletti ANGELETTI Midfielder 20 Nov 1994
Martin Wallon WALLON Defender 23 Oct 1996
Quentin Gosselin GOSSELIN Defender 12 Apr 1996
Oliver Leblanc LEBLANC Midfielder 16 May 1987
Lucas Segura SEGURA Forward 03 May 1997
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE MARTINS Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
ANDRÉ FONSECA LOURENÇO LOURENÇO Midfielder 29 Sep 1995
Ruben Trindade Saraiva RUBEN Goalkeeper 01 Dec 2000
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Joao Goncalves GONCALVES Defender 09 May 1995
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Laszlo Berkes BERKES Forward 27 Jan 1977
László Szacksó SZACKSO Goalkeeper 01 Dec 1987
Balazs Rutai RUTAI Forward 12 Feb 1998
Tamas Szentes-Biro SZENTES-BIRO Defender 02 Jun 1996
Benjamin Lipok LIPOK Goalkeeper 28 Oct 1995
Viktor Fekete FEKETE Forward 17 Nov 1981
Kristof Gulyas GULYAS Defender 12 Mar 1997
David Adam Szasz SZASZ Midfielder 13 Apr 1996
Kornel Genczler GENCZLER Forward 10 Jul 1997
Márk Ughy UGHY Forward 25 Jul 1976
Balázs Bartha BARTHA Midfielder 23 Aug 1998
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Forward 20 Jan 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Nikolai Kryshanov KRYSHANOV Forward 20 Sep 1988
Viktor Kryshanov KRYSHANOV. V Defender 20 Sep 1988
Fedor Zemskov ZEMSKOV Forward 13 Jan 1988
OSTAP FEDOROV FEDOROV Forward 18 Nov 1995
Pavel Bazhenov BAZHENOV Goalkeeper 02 Jan 1990
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Daniel Baran BARAN Midfielder 14 Oct 1983
Pawel Friszkemut FRISZKEMUT Forward 9 10 Jan 1987
Konrad Kubiak KUBIAK Forward 24 Oct 1992
Maciej Daniluk DANILUK Defender 23 May 1993
Maciej Marciniak MARCINIAK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1991
Jakub Jesionowski JESIONOWSKI Defender 06 Jul 1989
Piotr Klepczarek KLEPCZAREK Forward 13 Aug 1982
Karim Madani MADANI Defender 30 Nov 1992
Filip Gac GAC Defender 20 Sep 1996
Kamil Szloser SZLOSER Forward 25 Sep 1998
TOMASZ POZNIAK POZNIAK Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1989
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Alessio Frainetti FRAINETTI Midfielder 22 Jun 1986
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Alfioluca Chiavaro CHIAVARO Defender 02 Jun 1983
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Andrea Carpita CARPITA Goalkeeper 12 27 May 1988
Pietro Angelo Palazzolo PALAZZOLO Forward 01 Oct 1987
GENTILIN JOSEP JUNIOR JOSEP JR Defender 19 May 2000
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Tomás Huráb HURáB Midfielder 11 May 1985
Filip Vyhnal VYHNAL Forward 07 May 1989
Miloslav Klíma KLíMA Forward 23 Apr 1986
Patrik Malina MALINA Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1991
Michal Folejtar FOLEJTAR Midfielder 15 Nov 1992
Jakub Pekárek PEKáREK Midfielder 12 Apr 1997
Daniel Vales VALES Defender 21 Mar 1997
Lukás Trampota TRAMPOTA Forward 16 Jun 1997
Andy Kortvélyesi ORTVéLYESI Forward 09 Jun 1990
Jan Bártl BáRTL Goalkeeper 24 Dec 1998
Dominik Andrle ANDRLE Midfielder 06 Jun 1998
Filip Jerabek JERABEK Midfielder 22 Aug 1997
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Asif Zeynalov A. ZEYNALOV Midfielder 04 Jan 1983
Orkhan Mammadov ORKHAN Forward 25 Mar 1987
Vagif Shirinbayov VAGIF Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1987
Amid Nazarov AMID Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Renat Sultanov SULTANOV Forward 23 Aug 1983
Sabir Allahguliyev SABIR Forward 12 May 1988
Elchin Gasimov ELCHIN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1989
Ilkin Haciyev ILKIN Midfielder 08 Jan 1983
Elshad Manafov ELSHAD Defender 08 Jan 1992
Elgiz Karamli KARAMLI Midfielder 28 Feb 1998
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raili-Raine Ellermaa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Priit Mäerog MäEROG Forward 09 Dec 1987
Markus Lukk LUKK Defender 09 Feb 1984
Kevin Sooaluste SOOALUSTE Midfielder 06 Aug 1992
Ervin Stüf STüF Forward 03 Dec 1990
Rasmus Munskind MUNSKIND Forward 31 Aug 1989
Sander Lepik LEPIK Forward 14 Feb 1993
Indrek Palm PALM Defender 23 Nov 1982
Joosep Juha JUHA Defender 05 Sep 1996
Erol Kigaste KIGASTE Midfielder 24 Oct 1990
Rauno Rahnik RAHNIK Goalkeeper 22 Mar 1990
Rauno Nömmiko NöMMIKO Midfielder 18 Dec 1991
Gregor Sedrik SEDRIK Midfielder 15 May 1991
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Dzianis Samsonov SAMSONOV Forward 20 Jul 1991
Mikita Chaikouski CHAIKOUSKI Defender 21 May 1998
Aleh Hapon HAPON Defender 11 Sep 1996
KANSTANTSIN MAHALETSKI MAHALETSKI Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1991
Artsemi Drozd DROZD Defender 13 Jan 1996
Piatrouski Yury PIATROUSKI Midfielder 06 May 1994
ANATOLIY RYABKO RYABKO Forward 10 Sep 1989
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Seyit Ahmed Süer SEYIT Defender 06 Oct 1983
Erkan Anzafioglu ERKAN Defender 02 May 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Volkan Yesilirmak VOLKAN Defender 17 Mar 1990
Erkan Akbal AKBAL Forward 18 Mar 1992
Mehmet Aslamaci MEHMET Goalkeeper 13 Jan 1985
Recep Demir RECEP Defender 07 Apr 1988
Semíh Türkmen SEMíH Defender 23 Jan 1983
Yasin Bagci YASIN Defender 17 Jan 1990
Ismail Turhan ISMAIL Goalkeeper 13 Feb 1992
Efe Lorenzo Deniz EFE Forward 12 Aug 2000
COACH: Arlet Vasilii
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Grigorii Cojocari COJOCARI Defender 10 Sep 1991
Alexei Capsamun CAPSAMUN Goalkeeper 05 Dec 1984
NicolaI Ignat IGNAT Forward 24 Mar 1993
Alexandr Arefiev AREFIEV Defender 22 Feb 1987
Alexandru Eremia EREMIA Defender 01 Sep 1990
ANNDREI FLOREA FLOREA Goalkeeper 14 Dec 1999
NICOLAI SCHIOPU SCHIOPU Defender 16 Dec 1990
CORNELIU PAVALACHI PAVALACHI Defender 15 May 1994
CRISTIAN GURJUI GURJUI Defender 23 Aug 1992
Ion Telic TELIC Forward 05 Jul 1997
Mihai Portaresco PORTARESCO Goalkeeper 28 May 1998
Valeriu Costin COSTIN Forward 10 Aug 1992
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rune Kandal KANDAL Midfielder 07 Jun 1976
Pak-ling Li LI Defender 30 Mar 1981
Johan Elverum Salveson E. SALVESON Defender 26 Oct 1987
Thomas Sandsor SANDSOR Goalkeeper 07 Apr 1985
DAN ROBIN WILSGARD WILSGARD Defender 06 Jan 1985
Stian Rasch RASCH Defender 10 Mar 1998
RUNE JATHUN JATHUN Goalkeeper 13 May 1989
Goran Van Den Burgt VAN DEN BURGT Defender 01 Jan 1990
Fred Bidro BIDRO Forward 03 Jun 1982
Drilon Turkaj TURKAJ Midfielder 11 Nov 1992
LARS BRUVIK BRUVIK Forward 19 Apr 1988
COACH: YERLAN JAMANTAYEV
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abylay Yeraly ABYLAY Defender 28 Jun 1994
Alexandr Bogomolov ALEXANDR Defender 28 Nov 1986
Viktor Chornyy CHORNYY Goalkeeper 03 Nov 1987
Vsevold Gavrilov GAVRILOV Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1990
Dmitriy Perevyortov PEREVYORTOV Forward 16 Dec 1986
Igor Demeshko DEMESHKO Midfielder 01 Apr 1989
Bayanbek Muralinov MURALINOV Forward 20 Aug 1991
Stanislav Makagon MAKAGON Defender 12 Jul 1990
Vladimir Kovgan VLADIMIR Defender 13 Jan 1982
Askar Azhikenov AZHIKENOV Midfielder 13 Apr 1992
Timur Yershin YERSHIN Forward 04 Jan 1994
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Georgi Lovchev LOVCHEV Midfielder 30 Sep 1990
Marius Ebener EBENER Goalkeeper 17 Jul 1997
Joscha Metzler JOSCHA METZLER Midfielder 16 Aug 1970
Alexander Völkl VöLKL Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1995
Lennart Hannawald HANNAWALD Midfielder 28 Sep 1993
Alexander Basiel BASIEL Forward 26 Jan 1995
Julian Franz FRANZ Forward 09 Mar 1991
Jonas Gottschalk GOTTSCHALK Midfielder 30 Jan 1996
COACH: Mihails Busels
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gatis Rozkains ROZKAINS Defender 8 16 Nov 1981
Sergejs Vasiljevs VASILJEVS Forward 9 15 Jul 1983
Pavels Skalenko SKALENKO Defender 20 Dec 1986
Dmitrijs Jakovlevs JAK Forward 03 Jan 1985
Edgars Rubenis RUBA Forward 23 Dec 1985
Artjoms Krizanovskis KRIZANOVSKIS Goalkeeper 12 Nov 1998
Edgars Bricis BRICIS Midfielder 02 Apr 1986
Martins Taulavicus TAULAVICUS Midfielder 01 Oct 1991
Vlads Rimkus RIMKUS Defender 28 May 1993
Aigars Bondars BONDARS Goalkeeper 04 Oct 1980
Romans Sulackis SULACKIS Midfielder 15 Nov 1983
Aleksejs Lavrenovs LAVRENOVS Defender 03 Jan 1988
COACH: Nerijus Budraitis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mindaugas Malinauskas MALINAUSKAS Goalkeeper 11 Aug 1983
Ramunas Radavicius RADAVICIUS Defender 20 Jan 1981
Aivaras Meskinis MESKINIS Defender 13 Nov 1995
Pavelas Smolkovas SMOLKOVAS Defender 14 Jun 1984
MODESTAS PETRAUSKAS PETRAUSKAS Goalkeeper 19 Aug 1987
Audrius Plynikas PLYNIKAS Defender 03 Jan 1983
Paulius Giedraitis GIEDRAITIS Midfielder 23 Aug 1995
Tomas Snapkauskas SNAPKAUSKAS Midfielder 12 Jun 1992
MANTAS MAKUTUNOVICIUS MAKUTUNOVICIUS Forward 29 Apr 1991
Aleksandr Lebedev LEBEDEV Forward 29 Aug 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 2 2 0 0 25 4 21 6
France FRA 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Moldova MOL 2 0 0 2 5 19 -14 0
Norway NOR 2 0 0 2 3 17 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6
Poland POL 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 1 0 0 1 5 10 -5 0
Latvia LVA 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 1 0 9 6 3 4
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0
Lithuania LTU 2 0 0 2 4 11 -7 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC