Qualifers el jadida marocco 2013 02

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Qualifier El Jadida-Morocco



One of the last stages in the race to the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 has been finally announced. The Qualifier round for the CAF area will finally take place in El Jadida (Morocco), between May 22nd and 26th. 

This beautiful seaside resort, which successfully hosted a Beach Soccer Worldwide Tour event last summer, gets ready to make one step beyond in its relationship with the sport. Taking the baton of Casablanca, where the last FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup – Africa Qualifier was held, El Jadida will pass sentence on the two African sides that will join the pack in Papeete.

With the final number of the teams and the competition format yet to be confirmed, a new episode of the traditional fierce fight between the African powerhouses can be taken for granted, with teams such as defending champions Nigeria, Senegal or Côte d’Ivoire earmarked once again as the favourites to clinch the tickets.

But, with the experience of these last years, none of the Northern African teams can be discarded beforehand. Ruling out the options of hosts Morocco or Egypt, who offered an amusing resistance in the last edition, is a huge mistake. After the great impressions they offered in Casablanca, the Mediterranean sides from the Black Continent have much to say, and they will be on hand again trying to upset their opponents from Central African.   

After the Qualifying rounds in Europe, Asia and CONMEBOL saw Spain, Russia, Ukraine, Netherlands, Iran, Japan, UAE, Argentina, Paraguay and Brazil earning their berth in the Polynesian festival, CONCACAF teams come next, with the Qualifier in Bahamas (8th-12th May) unveiling two more tickets to the World Cup. Immediately afterwards, Africa will nominate their representatives in Papeete, with the OFC Qualifier, yet to be announced, rounding the group for sixteen and pointing who will accompany Tahiti in Oceania.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
22/May/2013
04:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Egypt Egypt 4 - 1
22/May/2013
04:00
Group Stage - Group B Lbya0001 Libya - Nigeria Nigeria 4 - 8
22/May/2013
15:45
Group Stage - Group A Senegal Senegal - Madagascar Madagascar 7 - 3
22/May/2013
18:15
Group Stage - Group A Ghana Ghana - Morocco Morocco 2 - 9
23/May/2013
04:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Libya Lbya0001 5 - 4
23/May/2013
04:00
Group Stage - Group B Nigeria Nigeria - Egypt Egypt 8 - 4
23/May/2013
15:45
Group Stage - Group A Senegal Senegal - Ghana Ghana 11 - 3
23/May/2013
18:15
Group Stage - Group A Morocco Morocco - Madagascar Madagascar 6 - 3
24/May/2013
04:00
Group Stage - Group A Morocco Morocco - Senegal Senegal 2 - 3
24/May/2013
04:00
Group Stage - Group B Nigeria Nigeria - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 4 - 5
24/May/2013
04:00
Group Stage - Group B Egypt Egypt - Libya Lbya0001 8 - 3
24/May/2013
11:45
Group Stage - Group A Madagascar Madagascar - Ghana Ghana 10 - 3
25/May/2013
04:00
Semi-finals Senegal Senegal - Nigeria Nigeria 9 - 8
25/May/2013
04:00
Semi-finals Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Morocco Morocco 5 - 4
26/May/2013
04:00
Final Senegal Senegal - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 4 - 1
26/May/2013
04:00
Play-off for 3rd place Nigeria Nigeria - Morocco Morocco 2 - 7
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal Senegal 3 3 0 0 21 8 13 9
Morocco Morocco 3 2 0 1 17 8 9 6
Madagascar Madagascar 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Ghana Ghana 3 0 0 3 8 30 -22 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 3 3 0 0 14 9 5 9
Nigeria Nigeria 3 2 0 1 20 13 7 6
Egypt Egypt 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Lbya0001 Libya 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0
Semi-finals
Senegal SEN 9 - 8 NIG Nigeria
Coted ivoire CIV 5 - 4 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Nigeria NIG 2 - 7 MAR Morocco
Final
Senegal SEN 4 - 1 CIV Coted ivoire


Final standings


MVP: Nassim El Hadaoui (MAR) Top Scorer: Abu (NGA) – 12 goals Best Goalkeeper: N’Diaye (SEN)

COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Zaiti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Solofotsiavahana Ramarolahy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Jhonny Conceiçao
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC