Qualifers wc qatar 2013 02

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Asia Qualifier Qatar



This January, Qatar’s iconic Katara Beach will play host to the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Asian Qualifiers for the very first time! Witness Asia’s finest beach soccer talent in action as 16 nations go head to head to take one of three places in the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 – Tahiti.

We’re also excited to announce the exciting beachside Fan Zone, which will be located adjacent to the stadium including entertainment, activities and exhibits that will celebrate sport, music and culture from around the globe.

The tournament will run daily from 2pm-10pm from January 22-26, 2013.


Banners qatar
Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
22/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group C Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Palestine Palestine 5 - 6 (AET)
22/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group C Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - UAE Uae 3 - 6
22/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Lebanon Lebanon 3 - 5
22/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group D Philippines Philippines - Iran Iran 0 - 20
22/Jan/2013
15:30
Group Stage - Group D China China - Iraq Iraq 8 - 3
22/Jan/2013
16:45
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Australia Australia 4 - 6
22/Jan/2013
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Thailand Thailand - Japan Japan 1 - 4
22/Jan/2013
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Afghanistan Afghanistan - Qatar Qatar 7 - 3
23/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Thailand Thailand 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
23/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group D Iran Iran - Iraq Iraq 10 - 3
23/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Afghanistan Afghanistan 7 - 0
23/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group C Uae UAE - Palestine Palestine 5 - 2
23/Jan/2013
15:30
Group Stage - Group C Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 6 - 8
23/Jan/2013
16:45
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Lebanon Lebanon 6 - 5
23/Jan/2013
18:00
Group Stage - Group D China China - Philippines Philippines 11 - 1
23/Jan/2013
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Qatar Qatar - Australia Australia 3 - 3 (3 - 4) (PSO)
24/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Lebanon Lebanon - Thailand Thailand 6 - 4
24/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group D Iraq Iraq - Philippines Philippines 6 - 0
24/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group C Palestine Palestine - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 8 - 2
24/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group C Uae UAE - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 7 - 1
24/Jan/2013
15:30
Group Stage - Group A Australia Australia - Afghanistan Afghanistan 6 - 4
24/Jan/2013
16:45
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Bahrain Bahrain 5 - 2
24/Jan/2013
18:00
Group Stage - Group D Iran Iran - China China 4 - 2
24/Jan/2013
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Qatar Qatar - Oman Oman 1 - 3
25/Jan/2013
13:00
Play-off for 9th Place Philippines Philippines - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 - 8
25/Jan/2013
13:00
Play-off for 11th Place Iraq Iraq - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 3 - 0
25/Jan/2013
14:15
Play-off for 7th Place China China - Palestine Palestine 2 - 5
25/Jan/2013
14:15
Play-off for 7th Place Afghanistan Afghanistan - Bahrain Bahrain 2 - 5
25/Jan/2013
15:30
Play-off for 5th Place Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 1 - 0
25/Jan/2013
16:45
Play-off for 5th Place Qatar Qatar - Thailand Thailand 2 - 5
25/Jan/2013
18:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - UAE Uae 3 - 2
25/Jan/2013
19:15
Semi-finals Australia Australia - Japan Japan 1 - 2
26/Jan/2013
13:00
Play-off for 11th Place Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Thailand Thailand 3 - 4
26/Jan/2013
13:00
Play-off for 13th Place Iraq Iraq - Bahrain Bahrain 1 - 2
26/Jan/2013
14:15
Play-off for 7th Place China China - Lebanon Lebanon 10 - 5
26/Jan/2013
14:15
Play-off for 9th Place Philippines Philippines - Qatar Qatar 3 - 8
26/Jan/2013
16:30
Play-off for 5th Place Palestine Palestine - Oman Oman 3 - 6
26/Jan/2013
16:45
Play-off for 3rd place Uae UAE - Australia Australia 3 - 2
26/Jan/2013
19:15
Final Iran Iran - Japan Japan 6 - 6 (5 - 4) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Australia Australia 3 2 1 0 15 11 4 8
Oman Oman 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Afghanistan Afghanistan 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Qatar Qatar 3 0 0 3 7 13 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 9
Lebanon Lebanon 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 6
Bahrain Bahrain 3 0 1 2 6 11 -5 2
Thailand Thailand 3 0 0 3 6 11 -5 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Palestine Palestine 3 1 1 1 16 12 4 5
Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 13 20 -7 3
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 0 0 3 12 21 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 3 3 0 0 34 5 29 9
China China 3 2 0 1 21 8 13 6
Iraq Iraq 3 1 0 2 12 18 -6 3
Philippines Philippines 3 0 0 3 1 37 -36 0
Play-off for 13th Place
Iraq IRA 1 - 2 BHR Bahrain
Play-off for 11th Place
Iraq IRA 3 - 0 KSA Saudi arabia
Uzbekistan UZB 3 - 4 THA Thailand
Play-off for 9th Place
Philippines PHI 2 - 8 UZB Uzbekistan
Philippines PHI 3 - 8 QAT Qatar
Play-off for 7th Place
China CHI 2 - 5 PAL Palestine
Afghanistan AFG 2 - 5 BHR Bahrain
China CHI 10 - 5 LEB Lebanon
Play-off for 5th Place
Qatar QAT 2 - 5 THA Thailand
Oman OMA 1 - 0 LEB Lebanon
Palestine PAL 3 - 6 OMA Oman
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 3 - 2 UAE Uae
Australia AUS 1 - 2 JPN Japan
Play-off for 3rd place
Uae UAE 3 - 2 AUS Australia
Final
Iran IRN 6 - 6 (5 - 4) (PSO) JPN Japan


Final standings


1st place – IRAN*
Runner-up – JAPAN*
3rd place – UAE*
4th place – AUSTRALIA
5th place – OMAN

*Qualified for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Tahiti 2013


Individual awards

MVP – Osmar Moreira (JPN)
Top Scorer – Mesigar (IRN) – 11 goals
Best Goalkeeper – Jaeger (AUS)

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alex Domingos Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Imadeldeen Hashim
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fallah Zaboon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Ayad
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Leonardo Lima
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Juan Marcos Troia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC