Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
11/Jul/2010
09:00
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 5
11/Jul/2010
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Romania Romania - Andorra Andorra 8 - 2
11/Jul/2010
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - Slovakia Slovakia 11 - 1
11/Jul/2010
10:15
Group Stage - Group F Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Czech Republic Czechrep 5 - 4
11/Jul/2010
10:15
Group Stage - Group G Moldova Moldova - Poland Poland 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
11/Jul/2010
11:30
Group Stage - Group E Hungary Hungary - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 6
11/Jul/2010
11:30
Group Stage - Group G Asutria Austria - Norway Norway 3 - 2
11/Jul/2010
12:45
Group Stage - Group F France France - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 5 - 1
11/Jul/2010
14:00
Group Stage - Group D England England - Estonia Estonia 1 - 0
11/Jul/2010
15:15
Group Stage - Group E Swizerland Switzerland - Belarus Belarus 7 - 3
11/Jul/2010
16:30
Group Stage - Group D Portugal Portugal - Israel Israel 7 - 3
11/Jul/2010
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Turkey Turkey 2 - 1
11/Jul/2010
19:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Bulgaria Bulgaria 7 - 0
12/Jul/2010
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Romania Romania - Slovakia Slovakia 5 - 3
12/Jul/2010
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Moldova Moldova - Norway Norway 3 - 1
12/Jul/2010
10:15
Group Stage - Group G Poland Poland - Austria Asutria 9 - 4
12/Jul/2010
11:30
Group Stage - Group F France France - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 10 - 8
12/Jul/2010
11:30
Group Stage - Group F Czechrep Czech Republic - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 8 - 2
12/Jul/2010
12:45
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Bulgaria Bulgaria 6 - 2
12/Jul/2010
12:45
Group Stage - Group E Hungary Hungary - Belarus Belarus 5 - 5 (4 - 3) (PSO)
12/Jul/2010
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Turkey Turkey - Germany Germany 6 - 3
12/Jul/2010
15:15
Group Stage - Group E Ukraine Ukraine - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 5
12/Jul/2010
16:30
Group Stage - Group D Israel Israel - England England 5 - 2
12/Jul/2010
17:45
Group Stage - Group D Portugal Portugal - Estonia Estonia 6 - 3
12/Jul/2010
19:00
Group Stage - Group B Netherlands Netherlands - Spain Spain 3 - 2
13/Jul/2010
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Slovakia Slovakia - Andorra Andorra 4 - 1
13/Jul/2010
09:00
Group Stage - Group F Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 9 - 2
13/Jul/2010
10:15
Group Stage - Group C Romania Romania - Russia Russia 5 - 3
13/Jul/2010
10:15
Group Stage - Group G Moldova Moldova - Austria Asutria 3 - 1
13/Jul/2010
11:30
Group Stage - Group E Ukraine Ukraine - Belarus Belarus 6 - 2
13/Jul/2010
11:30
Group Stage - Group G Poland Poland - Norway Norway 8 - 5
13/Jul/2010
12:45
Group Stage - Group B Netherlands Netherlands - Bulgaria Bulgaria 4 - 3
13/Jul/2010
12:45
Group Stage - Group F France France - Czech Republic Czechrep 11 - 2
13/Jul/2010
14:00
Group Stage - Group D Estonia Estonia - Israel Israel 6 - 3
13/Jul/2010
15:15
Group Stage - Group E Swizerland Switzerland - Hungary Hungary 10 - 4
13/Jul/2010
16:30
Group Stage - Group D Portugal Portugal - England England 6 - 3
13/Jul/2010
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Germany Germany 5 - 2
13/Jul/2010
19:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Greece Greece 6 - 5
15/Jul/2010
10:15
Round of 16 Romania Romania - Estonia Estonia 6 - 2
15/Jul/2010
11:30
Round of 16 Ukraine Ukraine - Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 0
15/Jul/2010
12:45
Round of 16 Greece Greece - Hungary Hungary 5 - 8
15/Jul/2010
14:00
Round of 16 France France - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 6
15/Jul/2010
15:15
Round of 16 Portugal Portugal - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 5 - 2
15/Jul/2010
16:30
Round of 16 Russia Russia - Turkey Turkey 11 - 2
15/Jul/2010
17:45
Round of 16 Italy Italy - Poland Poland 3 - 4
15/Jul/2010
19:00
Round of 16 Moldova Moldova - Spain Spain 1 - 5
16/Jul/2010
15:15
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Romania Romania 6 - 3
16/Jul/2010
16:30
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Hungary Hungary 3 - 2
16/Jul/2010
17:45
Quarter-finals Poland Poland - Portugal Portugal 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO)
16/Jul/2010
19:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - Spain Spain 8 - 4
17/Jul/2010
17:45
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO)
17/Jul/2010
19:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 6 - 5
18/Jul/2010
17:45
Play-off for 3rd place Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 2 - 5
18/Jul/2010
19:00
Final Ukraine Ukraine - Portugal Portugal 4 - 2
12/Jul/2011
10:15
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - Andorra Andorra 11 - 1
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Turkey Turkey 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Germany Germany 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Greece Greece 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 6
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 15 8 7 6
Netherlands Netherlands 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Bulgaria Bulgaria 3 0 0 3 5 17 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania Romania 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Russia Russia 3 2 0 1 25 7 18 6
Slovakia Slovakia 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Andorra Andorra 3 0 0 3 4 23 -19 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Estonia Estonia 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Israel Israel 3 1 0 2 11 15 -4 3
England England 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine Ukraine 3 2 0 1 18 14 4 6
Swizerland Switzerland 3 2 0 1 22 13 9 6
Hungary Hungary 3 1 1 1 16 21 -5 5
Belarus Belarus 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 3 3 0 0 26 11 15 9
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 2 0 1 22 16 6 6
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 14 18 -4 3
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 0 0 3 5 22 -17 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Moldova Moldova 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 8
Poland Poland 3 2 0 1 18 10 8 6
Asutria Austria 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 3
Norway Norway 3 0 0 3 8 14 -6 0
Round of 16
Romania ROM 6 - 2 EST Estonia
Ukraine UKR 6 - 0 NED Netherlands
Greece GRE 5 - 8 HUN Hungary
France FRA 4 - 6 SUI Swizerland
Portugal POR 5 - 2 AZE Azerbaijan
Russia RUS 11 - 2 TUR Turkey
Italy ITA 3 - 4 POL Poland
Moldova MOL 1 - 5 ESP Spain
Quarter-finals
Ukraine UKR 6 - 3 ROM Romania
Swizerland SUI 3 - 2 HUN Hungary
Poland POL 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO) POR Portugal
Russia RUS 8 - 4 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Ukraine UKR 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SUI Swizerland
Portugal POR 6 - 5 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Swizerland SUI 2 - 5 RUS Russia
Final
Ukraine UKR 4 - 2 POR Portugal


Final standings


WINNER: Ukraine

Runner-up: Portugal

3rd: Russia

4th: Switzerland

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Graça (Portugal)

Top Goal Scorer: Madjer (Portugal)

MVP: Leonov (Russia)

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Igor Valent
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raili-Raine Ellermaa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Xavier de la Rosa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Arlet Vasilii
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: YERLAN JAMANTAYEV
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC