Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - OFC Qualifier Tahiti




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Feb/2011
16:00
Group Stage Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Fiji Fiji 9 - 4
24/Feb/2011
16:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Fiji Fiji 6 - 5
25/Feb/2011
16:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 1 - 4
26/Feb/2011
16:00
Final Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Tahiti Tahiti 3 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 2 2 0 0 13 5 8 6
Tahiti Tahiti 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2 3
Fiji Fiji 2 0 0 2 9 15 -6 0
Final
Solomonislands SOL 3 - 4 TAH Tahiti


Final standings


WINNER: Tahiti

Runner-up: Solomon Islands

3rd: Fiji

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Inthiaz Khan
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC