Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - OFC Qualifier Tahiti




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Feb/2011
16:00
Group Stage Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Fiji Fiji 9 - 4
24/Feb/2011
16:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Fiji Fiji 6 - 5
25/Feb/2011
16:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 1 - 4
26/Feb/2011
16:00
Final Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Tahiti Tahiti 3 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 2 2 0 0 13 5 8 6
Tahiti Tahiti 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2 3
Fiji Fiji 2 0 0 2 9 15 -6 0
Final
Solomonislands SOL 3 - 4 TAH Tahiti


Final standings


WINNER: Tahiti

Runner-up: Solomon Islands

3rd: Fiji

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Inthiaz Khan
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier 2011 ? OFC Qualifier (Tahiti)
<br/>Jardin de Paofai - Papeete
<br/>February 23rd-26th
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC