Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Asia Qualifer Dubai




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/May/2008
17:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 6 - 2
06/May/2008
18:15
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Philippines Philippines 8 - 2
07/May/2008
17:00
Group Stage - Group A China China - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 4 - 3
07/May/2008
18:15
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Philippines Philippines 5 - 2
08/May/2008
17:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - UAE Uae 5 - 0
08/May/2008
18:15
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Iran Iran 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
09/May/2008
17:00
Semi-finals Japan Japan - China China 7 - 1
09/May/2008
18:15
Semi-finals Uae UAE - Iran Iran 3 - 1
10/May/2008
17:00
Play-off for 3rd place Iran Iran - China China 4 - 1
10/May/2008
18:15
Final Uae UAE - Japan Japan 4 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
China China 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 2 1 1 0 9 3 6 5
Iran Iran 2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
Philippines Philippines 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0
Semi-finals
Japan JPN 7 - 1 CHI China
Uae UAE 3 - 1 IRN Iran
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 4 - 1 CHI China
Final
Uae UAE 4 - 3 JPN Japan


Final standings


COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Ayad
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC