Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Africa Qualifer Durban




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
25/Mar/2008
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Mozambique Mozambique 8 - 3
25/Mar/2008
17:15
Group Stage - Group B Cameroon Cameroon - Cape Verde Cape verde 8 - 3
25/Mar/2008
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Southafrica South Africa - Senegal Senegal 4 - 8
25/Mar/2008
19:45
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Nigeria Nigeria 5 - 4
26/Mar/2008
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Senegal Senegal 5 - 4 (AET)
26/Mar/2008
17:15
Group Stage - Group B Cameroon Cameroon - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 8 - 6
26/Mar/2008
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Southafrica South Africa - Mozambique Mozambique 2 - 3
26/Mar/2008
19:45
Group Stage - Group B Nigeria Nigeria - Cape Verde Cape verde 12 - 2
27/Mar/2008
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Senegal Senegal - Mozambique Mozambique 10 - 0
27/Mar/2008
17:15
Group Stage - Group B Cameroon Cameroon - Nigeria Nigeria 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
27/Mar/2008
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Southafrica South Africa - Egypt Egypt 4 - 3
27/Mar/2008
19:45
Group Stage - Group B Cape verde Cape Verde - Mozambique Mozambique 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
29/Mar/2008
16:00
Semi-finals Cameroon Cameroon - Egypt Egypt 4 - 3
29/Mar/2008
17:15
Semi-finals Senegal Senegal - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
30/Mar/2008
17:00
Play-off for 3rd place Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Egypt Egypt 6 - 3
30/Mar/2008
18:15
Final Senegal Senegal - Cameroon Cameroon 12 - 6
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal Senegal 3 2 0 1 22 9 13 6
Egypt Egypt 3 1 1 1 16 11 5 5
Mozambique Mozambique 3 1 0 2 6 20 -14 3
Southafrica South Africa 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cameroon Cameroon 3 2 1 0 19 12 7 8
Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 2 1 0 1 11 12 -1 3
Nigeria Nigeria 3 1 0 2 19 10 9 3
Cape verde Cape Verde 3 0 1 2 7 22 -15 2
Mozambique Mozambique 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 0
Semi-finals
Cameroon CMR 4 - 3 EGY Egypt
Senegal SEN 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) CIV Coted ivoire
Play-off for 3rd place
Coted ivoire CIV 6 - 3 EGY Egypt
Final
Senegal SEN 12 - 6 CMR Cameroon


Final standings


COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Polidio Brito
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC