Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (Asia)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
22/May/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Bahrain Bahrain 4 - 7
22/May/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Philippines Philippines 16 - 0
23/May/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahrain Bahrain - China China 3 - 0
23/May/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Iran Iran 7 - 3
24/May/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - China China 3 - 4
24/May/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Philippines Philippines 8 - 3
25/May/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Bahrain Bahrain - Iran Iran 7 - 2
25/May/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Japan Japan - China China 3 - 2 (AET)
26/May/2006
01:00
Final Bahrain Bahrain - Japan Japan 5 - 3
26/May/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Iran Iran - China China 6 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahrain Bahrain 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 6
China China 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
Uae UAE 2 0 0 2 7 11 -4 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 2 2 0 0 23 3 20 6
Iran Iran 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Philippines Philippines 2 0 0 2 3 24 -21 0
Semi-finals
Bahrain BHR 7 - 2 IRN Iran
Japan JPN 3 - 2 (AET) CHI China
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 6 - 4 CHI China
Final
Bahrain BHR 5 - 3 JPN Japan


Final standings


1 - Bahrain

2 - Japan

3 - Iran

4 - China

5 - UAE

6 - Philippines

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Ayad
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC