Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (CONCACAF)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Costarica Costa Rica - Jamaica Jamaica 8 - 6
13/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Usa USA - Canada Canada 3 - 0
14/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Canada Canada - Mexico Mexico 6 - 4
14/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Usa USA - Jamaica Jamaica 5 - 2
15/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Canada Canada - Jamaica Jamaica 7 - 3
15/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Costarica Costa Rica - Mexico Mexico 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
16/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Costarica Costa Rica - Canada Canada 4 - 6
16/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Usa USA - Mexico Mexico 7 - 4
17/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Costarica Costa Rica - USA Usa 3 - 2
17/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage Mexico Mexico - Jamaica Jamaica 3 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 4 3 0 1 17 9 8 9
Canada Canada 4 3 0 1 19 14 5 9
Costarica Costa Rica 4 2 1 1 19 18 1 8
Mexico Mexico 4 1 0 3 15 19 -4 3
Jamaica Jamaica 4 0 0 4 13 23 -10 0


Final standings


1 - USA

2 - Canada

3 - Costa Rica

4 - Mexico

5 - Jamaica

COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andrew Price
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC