Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (Africa)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Southafrica South Africa - Egypt Egypt 3 - 4
26/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Morocco Morocco 8 - 7 (AET)
27/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Nigeria Nigeria 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
27/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Cameroon Cameroon - Morocco Morocco 5 - 3
28/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Southafrica South Africa - Nigeria Nigeria 6 - 7 (AET)
28/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Cameroon Cameroon 4 - 3 (AET)
29/Sep/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Cameroon Cameroon - Egypt Egypt 4 - 3
29/Sep/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Nigeria Nigeria - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
30/Sep/2006
01:00
Final Cameroon Cameroon - Nigeria Nigeria 5 - 3
30/Sep/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Egypt Egypt - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 8 - 3
30/Sep/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Southafrica South Africa - Morocco Morocco 5 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt Egypt 2 1 1 0 7 6 1 5
Nigeria Nigeria 2 0 1 1 10 9 1 2
Southafrica South Africa 2 0 0 2 9 11 -2 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 2 0 2 0 12 10 2 4
Cameroon Cameroon 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Morocco Morocco 2 0 0 2 10 13 -3 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Southafrica SAF 5 - 4 MAR Morocco
Semi-finals
Cameroon CMR 4 - 3 EGY Egypt
Nigeria NIG 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) CIV Coted ivoire
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 8 - 3 CIV Coted ivoire
Final
Cameroon CMR 5 - 3 NIG Nigeria


Final standings


1 - Cameroon

2 - Nigeria

3 - Egypt

4 - Cote d'Ivoire

5 - South Africa

6 - Morocco

COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Zaiti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC