Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2004




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Feb/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Germany Germany 10 - 2
29/Feb/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - France France 3 - 2
29/Feb/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Uruguay Uruguay - Belgium Belgium 6 - 4
29/Feb/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Spain Spain - USA Usa 4 - 0
01/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Germany Germany 3 - 0
01/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Peru Peru 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
01/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 12 - 1
01/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Argentina Argentina - USA Usa 4 - 2
02/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Switzerland Swizerland 12 - 2
02/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Peru Peru 8 - 4
02/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 1
02/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Spain Spain - Argentina Argentina 6 - 2
03/Mar/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 7 - 2
03/Mar/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 6 - 3
04/Mar/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 1
04/Mar/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
05/Mar/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 7 - 2
05/Mar/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 3 - 1
06/Mar/2004
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 5 - 1
07/Mar/2004
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 6 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 22 4 18 6
Swizerland Switzerland 2 1 0 1 5 12 -7 3
Germany Germany 2 0 0 2 2 13 -11 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 5
France France 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3
Peru Peru 2 0 0 2 5 9 -4 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 2 0 0 17 2 15 6
Uruguay Uruguay 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2 3
Belgium Belgium 2 0 0 2 5 18 -13 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 6
Argentina Argentina 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 3
Usa USA 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 7 - 2 ARG Argentina
Portugal POR 6 - 3 FRA France
Italy ITA 4 - 1 URU Uruguay
Spain ESP 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 7 - 2 POR Portugal
Spain ESP 3 - 1 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 5 - 1 ITA Italy
Final
Brazil BRA 6 - 4 ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Spain

3 - Portugal

4 - Italy

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC