Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1996 Rio de Janeiro




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/Jan/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Denmark Denmark 7 - 1
30/Jan/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Canada Canada - Uruguay Uruguay 6 - 5
30/Jan/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Canada Canada 13 - 2
30/Jan/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Russia Russia 5 - 1
30/Jan/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Usa USA - Argentina Argentina 4 - 2
31/Jan/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Denmark Denmark 5 - 3
31/Jan/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 2
31/Jan/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Argentina Argentina 4 - 1
31/Jan/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Usa USA - Italy Italy 6 - 4
01/Feb/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Denmark Denmark - Canada Canada 6 - 4
01/Feb/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Argentina Argentina 5 - 2
01/Feb/1996
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Usa USA - Russia Russia 4 - 3
03/Feb/1996
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Italy Italy 12 - 4
03/Feb/1996
00:00
Semi-finals Uruguay Uruguay - USA Usa 7 - 0
04/Feb/1996
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 0
04/Feb/1996
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - USA Usa 4 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Uruguay Uruguay 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Denmark Denmark 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Canada Canada 3 1 0 2 12 24 -12 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 14 9 5 9
Italy Italy 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Russia Russia 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Argentina Argentina 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 12 - 4 ITA Italy
Uruguay URU 7 - 0 USA Usa
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 4 - 3 USA Usa
Final
Brazil BRA 3 - 0 URU Uruguay


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Uruguay

3 - Italy

4 - USA

COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Steven de Oliveira Schumann
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC