Euro winners challenge landscape positive web

Euro Winners Challenge 2019



In addition to the Euro Winner's Cup and the Women's Euro Winners Cup, a previous event will also take place in Nazaré - the Euro Winners Challenge 2019 from May 30th to the 5th of June, 2019. 

The Euro Winners Challenge 2019 is an opportunity for those beach soccer clubs who want to take part in the Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 but did not qualify through their national championship. 

 

EURO WINNERS CHALLENGE 2019 (MEN)

 Match dates: From May 30th to the 5th of June 2019.

· Official practice date: 29th of May 2019.

· Venue: Nazaré, Portugal.

· Participating teams: All beach soccer clubs interested in participating in the EWC Nazaré 2019 who did not qualify through their respective national championship in 2018.

· Competition Format: 

 - Round Robin – 1st stage (From May 30th to June 1st, 2019);

 - Groups of 4 teams.

 - A minimum of 8 teams will qualify for the Euro Winners Cup 2019, which will be distributed in 2 groups of 4 teams each.

 - The winner of each group will qualify for the last Round of 16 pairing of the Euro Winners Cup 2019 and play each other, thus the winner of this match will play the quarter-finals of the Euro Winners Cup 2019 and will also be considered the Champion of the Euro Winners Challenge 2019.

· Rosters: Each Participating Club shall enter up to 12 (twelve) players (minimum 2 goalkeepers) numbered from 1 to 22. Up to 3 foreign players plus one foreign goalkeeper can be included in the roster.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
31/May/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group B Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 AD Buarcos 2017 - Atletico Licata BS Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 8 - 3
31/May/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group A Cf chelas %28por%29 CF Chelas - GDP Costa de Caparica Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 3 - 2
31/May/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group F Sporting clube de portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - B - AO Kefallinia Kefallinia 0 - 6
31/May/2019
12:45
Group Stage - Group E Gd alfarim Grupo Desportivo de Alfarim - GR Amigos da Paz Logo grap copia web 6 - 4 (AET)
31/May/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group D Untitled design 12.40.36 New Team BS Brussels - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 2 - 11
31/May/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group C Real munster Real Munster - CSKA Moscow Cska copia web 2 - 5
31/May/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Gd sesimbra %28por%29 GD Sesimbra - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 5 - 4
31/May/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group F Marseille Marseille Beach Team - Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha Casa benfica caldas rainha %28por%29 7 - 5
31/May/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Sport clube salgueiros 08 %28por%29 SC Salgueiros 08 - Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club Portsmouth ladies bs 6 - 3
31/May/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group E Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois - Varzim SC Logo 102 logo com texto preto 6 - 5
31/May/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group C Perwez web LSA Perwez Beach Soccer - Biblioteca Instrução e Recreio 2270635420 bir 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO)
31/May/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group D Gr olival basto %28por%29 Grupo Recreativo Olival Basto - Sao Domingos FC Untitled design %286%29 3 - 5
01/Jun/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group F Marseille Marseille Beach Team - Sporting Clube de Portugal - B Sporting clube de portugal 3 - 4
01/Jun/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group E Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois - Grupo Desportivo de Alfarim Gd alfarim 4 - 5
01/Jun/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group D Gr olival basto %28por%29 Grupo Recreativo Olival Basto - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 1 - 1 (6 - 5) (PSO)
01/Jun/2019
12:45
Group Stage - Group F Kefallinia AO Kefallinia - Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha Casa benfica caldas rainha %28por%29 6 - 4
01/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Logo grap copia web GR Amigos da Paz - Varzim SC Logo 102 logo com texto preto 5 - 4
01/Jun/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Sao Domingos FC Untitled design %286%29 11 - 1
01/Jun/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Atletico Licata BS Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 4 - 3 (AET)
01/Jun/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Perwez web LSA Perwez Beach Soccer - Real Munster Real munster 6 - 5
01/Jun/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club - GDP Costa de Caparica Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 6 - 7
01/Jun/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 AD Buarcos 2017 - GD Sesimbra Gd sesimbra %28por%29 3 - 6
01/Jun/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Cf chelas %28por%29 CF Chelas - SC Salgueiros 08 Sport clube salgueiros 08 %28por%29 3 - 4
01/Jun/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group C Cska copia web CSKA Moscow - Biblioteca Instrução e Recreio 2270635420 bir 5 - 3
02/Jun/2019
08:00
Group Stage - Group E Logo 102 logo com texto preto Varzim SC - Grupo Desportivo de Alfarim Gd alfarim 5 - 7
02/Jun/2019
08:00
Group Stage - Group F Casa benfica caldas rainha %28por%29 Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha - Sporting Clube de Portugal - B Sporting clube de portugal 3 - 6
02/Jun/2019
09:15
Group Stage - Group D Untitled design %286%29 Sao Domingos FC - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 6 - 8
02/Jun/2019
10:30
Group Stage - Group C 2270635420 bir Biblioteca Instrução e Recreio - Real Munster Real munster 4 - 2
02/Jun/2019
11:45
Group Stage - Group B Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 Atletico Licata BS - GD Sesimbra Gd sesimbra %28por%29 5 - 11
02/Jun/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDP Costa de Caparica - SC Salgueiros 08 Sport clube salgueiros 08 %28por%29 5 - 3
02/Jun/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group F Kefallinia AO Kefallinia - Marseille Beach Team Marseille 3 - 3 (3 - 2) (PSO)
02/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group E Logo grap copia web GR Amigos da Paz - Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web 6 - 5
02/Jun/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group D Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Grupo Recreativo Olival Basto Gr olival basto %28por%29 13 - 1
02/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group C Cska copia web CSKA Moscow - LSA Perwez Beach Soccer Perwez web 6 - 0
02/Jun/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club - CF Chelas Cf chelas %28por%29 4 - 10
02/Jun/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group B Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - AD Buarcos 2017 Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 4 - 10
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cf chelas %28por%29 CF Chelas 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDP Costa de Caparica 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Sport clube salgueiros 08 %28por%29 SC Salgueiros 08 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club 3 0 0 3 13 23 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 GD Sesimbra 3 3 0 0 22 12 10 9
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 AD Buarcos 2017 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron 3 0 1 2 12 18 -6 2
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 Atletico Licata BS 3 0 0 3 11 23 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSKA Moscow 3 3 0 0 16 5 11 9
Perwez web LSA Perwez Beach Soccer 3 1 1 1 8 13 -5 4
2270635420 bir Biblioteca Instrução e Recreio 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Real munster Real Munster 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 3 0 0 35 4 31 9
Untitled design %286%29 Sao Domingos FC 3 1 0 2 12 22 -10 3
Untitled design 12.40.36 New Team BS Brussels 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Gr olival basto %28por%29 Grupo Recreativo Olival Basto 3 0 1 2 5 19 -14 1
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gd alfarim Grupo Desportivo de Alfarim 3 2 1 0 18 13 5 8
Logo grap copia web GR Amigos da Paz 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 6
Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Logo 102 logo com texto preto Varzim SC 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kefallinia AO Kefallinia 3 2 1 0 15 7 8 7
Sporting clube de portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - B 3 2 0 1 10 12 -2 6
Marseille Marseille Beach Team 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Casa benfica caldas rainha %28por%29 Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha 3 0 0 3 12 19 -7 0


Final standings


COACH: Jamie O´Rourke
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Steven Andrew Black BLACK Midfielder 16 Dec 1976
Peter David Wood WOOD Forward 17 Oct 1982
James Wood J WOOD Defender 19 Dec 1984
Paul Stanley STANLEY Forward 21 Mar 1985
Alexandre Leitao Marques MARQUES Goalkeeper 19 Aug 1996
David Mondragon MONDRAGON Midfielder 18 Oct 1991
Connor Henderson HENDERSON Defender 06 Oct 1995
Josh Younie YOUNIE Forward 29 Nov 1990
Felipe Lira De Andrade LIRA DE ANDRADE Midfielder 11 Mar 1988
Joao Catarino Goncalves GONCALVES Midfielder 17 Sep 1996
COACH: Miguel Souza E Faro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Maksim Rogovskii ROGOVSKII Goalkeeper 24 Jul 1987
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Boris Nikonorov NIKONOROV Forward 03 Apr 1989
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
OSTAP FEDOROV FEDOROV Forward 18 Nov 1995
Nikita Safronov SAFRONOV Defender 30 Mar 1993
Nuritdin Mamadiev MAMADIEV Forward 25 Sep 1970
YAN PELETSKIY PELETSKI Forward 20 Aug 1996
Viktor Kryshanov KRYSHANOV. V Defender 20 Sep 1988
Antonio Bernardo de Farias Junior ANTONIO Midfielder 02 Oct 1995
Nikolai Kryshanov KRYSHANOV Forward 20 Sep 1988
Hamid Behzadpour H. BEHZADPOUR Goalkeeper 31 May 1987
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gérald Guidarini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Anthony Mendy MENDY Midfielder 05 Oct 1983
Franck Gnepo GNEPO Forward 12 Aug 1982
Ben Salim Boina BOINA Goalkeeper 19 Jul 1991
Anziz Mansoibou MANSOIBOU Defender 03 Sep 1987
Davide Quaziz QUAZIZ Defender 31 Mar 1988
DIONIZIO SANTOS DIAS DIONIZIO Forward 11 Nov 1999
Arnaud Szymanski SZYMANSKI Forward 01 Mar 1979
Takasuke Goto GOTO Forward 04 Jun 1985
Samir Belamri BELAMRI Goalkeeper 09 Mar 1988
Sébastien Huck HUCK Midfielder 09 Mar 1988
COACH: Philippe Saint-Paul
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mathieu Belme BELME Midfielder 03 Oct 1979
Mathieu Michielsens MICHIELSENS Defender 10 Mar 1988
Michael Corbisier CORBISIER Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1987
Aldo Gomes Azevedo Filho ALDO Defender 03 Jul 1992
Manuel Marques Tereso TERESO Midfielder 12 Feb 1994
JOSÉ MIGUEL SILVA ESTEVES ESTEVES Midfielder 28 May 1990
Nadir Sbaa NADIR Forward 22 Apr 1986
BRUNO ALEXANDRE CAETANO CEPEDA DA COSTA CEPEDA Midfielder 19 Jan 1990
Marek Siroky SIROKY Goalkeeper 24 Jan 1986
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Anderson Wesley ANDERSON Forward 04 Jun 1990
Stanislav Kosharnyi KOSHARNYI Goalkeeper 22 Jul 1994
Artem Galennikov GALENNIKOV Defender 22 Nov 1995
Vladimir Kuzmin KUZMIN Defender 19 Apr 1986
Alexey Kolbanov KOLBANOV Defender 25 Dec 1985
Izaias Pereira Ramos Junior IZAIAS Forward 02 Jun 1995
Aleksei Rodin RODIN Forward 08 Nov 1987
MIKHAIL SEMENOV SEMENOV Forward 22 Dec 1988
Roman Fomin FOMIN Goalkeeper 27 May 1995
Mishel Melikov MELIKOV Midfielder 24 Nov 1994
Anton Kaloshin KALOSHIN Forward 18 Mar 1986
Alexey Medvedev MEDVEDEV Midfielder 12 May 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
SÉRGIO CARVALHO FONSECA FONSECA Goalkeeper 20 Oct 1983
DIOGO ALEXANDRE GOMES OLIVEIRA OLIVEIRA Midfielder 30 Jul 1993
ANDRÉ FONSECA LOURENÇO LOURENÇO Midfielder 29 Sep 1995
RICARDO ALEXANDRE FERREIRA COSTA COSTA Forward 13 Aug 1983
JOÃO CARLOS PATROCÍNIO CORREIA CORREIA Defender 02 Jul 1988
Tiago Grilo GRILO Defender 25 Aug 1997
Tiago Clemente CLEMENTE Midfielder 12 Sep 1989
Vasco Gonçalves VASCO GONçALVES Goalkeeper 17 May 1996
Cristiano Matos MATOS Midfielder 17 Mar 1994
João Cintra CINTRA Midfielder 09 Jan 1999
Tiago Gordalina GORDALINA Goalkeeper 02 Jun 1990
Vasco Guimarães GUIMARãES Goalkeeper 17 Nov 1995
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Romain Groust Alves GROUST ALVES Goalkeeper 03 Apr 1996
William Saint Louis SAINT LOUIS Defender 10 Nov 1980
Valentin Venza VENZA Defender 01 Jan 2000
Cyril Marche MARCHE Defender 09 Jun 1970
Thibault Deheegher DEHEEGHER Goalkeeper 14 Oct 1987
Quentin Gosselin GOSSELIN Defender 12 Apr 1996
Kevin Lapouge LAPOUGE Forward 09 Jun 1970
Vincent Somville SOMVILLE Midfielder 09 Jun 1970
Lucas Arini ARINI Defender 12 Apr 1996
Matthias Camberlain MATTHIAS CAMBERLAIN Defender 17 Feb 1997
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
GEORGIOS GEORGIKOPOULOS GEORGIKOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jul 1987
ANDREAS DIAMANTOPOULOS DIAMANTOPOULOS Midfielder 27 Jan 1988
GEORGIOS MARIDIS MARIDIS Forward 19 Jul 1983
GEORGIOS ZACHARIOU ZACHARIOU Forward 11 Jul 1987
NIKOLAOS TSIMPITSIS TSIMPITSIS Defender 11 Jan 1987
SERGEI PANIKIN PANIKIN Defender 23 Feb 1991
VASILEIOS PAPAZAFEIRIS PAPAZAFEIRIS Defender 11 Nov 1987
Vasileios Stavropoulos STAVROPOULOS Midfielder 11 Aug 1989
Alfredo Pareja ALFREDO Goalkeeper 11 May 1985
Miltiadis Mitropoulos MITROPOULOS Forward 10 Jun 1995
Domingo Cabrera Acosta DOMI Midfielder 26 Feb 1998
Vasileios Bounas BOUNAS Forward 20 Nov 1985
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bruno Martins Gaspar GASPAR Midfielder 17 Apr 1986
Duarte Nuno M. G: Pedro Tavares TAVARES Midfielder 29 Apr 1991
luís Miguel Correia dos Santos CORREIA Forward 20 Jun 1977
André Francisco Luis ANDRé Goalkeeper 26 Feb 1977
Joao Pinheiro De Oliveira JOAO Defender 23 Oct 1983
Ricardo Jorge Neves Aires RICARDO Defender 09 Aug 1978
Fabio Pascoal Carvalho FABIO Midfielder 13 Jun 1990
Francisco Mota Mejias FRAN Midfielder 05 May 1987
José Miguel Rodrigues Jorge MIGUEL Midfielder 04 Aug 1975
Giovani Manuel Abel Campos GIOVANI Forward 28 Jan 1985
Nuno Miguel Dos Mendonça IAO Forward 26 May 1992
Xoan Simon Lamigueiro XOAN Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1977
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Álvaro Manuel Duarte Murraças DUARTE Midfielder 25 Oct 1978
Bruno Meca de Oliveira DE OLIVEIRA Midfielder 30 Nov 1996
João Carlos Duarte Murraças DUARTE Midfielder 06 Jan 1980
Joaquim Ricardo Figueira Pombinha FIGUEIRA Defender 15 Dec 1982
Juvenal Estrelinha Oliveira ESTRELINHA Midfielder 14 Mar 1990
Luís Paulo Marques Lopes MARQUES Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Rui Pedro Duarte Hilário DUARTE Defender 10 Feb 1983
Joao Meca de Oliveira JOAO OLIVEIRA Midfielder 24 Nov 2000
Henrique Manuel Delgado Piló PILó Midfielder 20 Dec 1982
Nélson José Bem dos Santos ESQUELETO Forward 21 Jul 1999
Afonso Simões Ova Santos AFONSO Forward 05 May 1995
Diogo Duarte Dias DIOGO Goalkeeper 25 Dec 1995
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Carlos Alberto da Silva Baptista BAPTISTA Forward 15 Oct 1979
Hélder José Gonçalves dos Santos H. SANTOS Goalkeeper 19 Mar 1982
Igor Manuel Silva Barbosa IGOR Forward 01 Jun 1988
Rúben José Nunes F. Pereira RúBEN Defender 03 Sep 1979
Vítor Emanuel da Silva Carneiro VITO Forward 08 Nov 1986
Trajano Manuel Fangueiro Martins TRAJANO Midfielder 22 Apr 1979
Ricardo Manuel Marques Silva RICARDO Goalkeeper 29 Sep 1983
Adérito Jorge Gonçalves Lourenço DETO Midfielder 08 Mar 1980
Alvaro Fernando Ferreira Milhazes VERO Defender 28 Sep 1981
Cristiano Filipe Santos Torres CRIS Midfielder 14 Feb 1991
Hernani Filipe Neto Ramos NANI RAMOS Midfielder 07 Jun 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANDRÉ DA SILVA QUERIDO FÉLIX DA SILVA Defender 19 Aug 1990
ANTÓNIO PEDRO DE OLIVEIRA GOUVEIA OLIVEIRA Defender 27 Aug 1990
DAVID JOSÉ CORREIA DA SILVA CORREIA Forward 02 Feb 1990
JOÃO PEDRO GUERRA MOTA GUERRA Defender 02 Sep 1994
PEDRO PEREIRA LASCARIM MANO PEREIRA Goalkeeper 19 Feb 1996
TOMÁS GUERRA MAGALHÃES GUERRA Forward 29 Nov 2000
VITOR ALEXANDRE DINIS ABRANTES ALEXANDRE Goalkeeper 12 Jan 1975
Joao Antonio Capote Romao ROMAO Goalkeeper 02 Sep 2000
Rui Jorge Dos Santos Matos MATOS Defender 02 Feb 1997
Ivan Pedro Brito Claro IVAN Forward 09 Nov 1988
Tiago Filipe Figo Neves NEVES Defender 17 Apr 2000
David Alexandre Correia da Silva CORREIA Midfielder 02 Feb 1990
Hugo Miguel Pereira de Almeida PEREIRA Forward 23 May 1984
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RUI FILIPE DUARTE RAFAEL FERREIRA RUI FERREIRA Forward 28 Jan 1985
LUIS FILIPE OLIVEIRA HENRIQUES RAMOS HENRIQUES RAMOS Defender 14 Mar 1979
MARCO ANTONIO PEREIRA OLIVEIRA MARCO OLIVEIRA Midfielder 15 May 1988
ANDRE FILIPE TEMPERO PINTO ANDRE PINTO Midfielder 17 Oct 1988
BRUNO MIGUEL FRAGOSO FRANCISCO FRANCISCO Forward 25 Nov 1987
Gonçalo Garcia GARCIA Goalkeeper 10 Apr 1983
Vitor Aquino AQUINO Defender 22 Nov 1997
Marco Morgado MORGADO Defender 12 Jan 1977
Hugo Morgado Dias MORGADO Midfielder 07 Oct 1980
Gonçalo Barreiras BARREIRAS Midfielder 24 Mar 2000
Silvio Militao Mesquita MESQUITA Midfielder 14 Feb 1993
Natalino Nascimento NASCIMENTO Goalkeeper 25 Jan 1994
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Fábio André do Rosário Varão FáBIO VARãO Defender 08 Apr 1991
Rafael da Silva Cardoso RAFITI Midfielder 27 Oct 1999
Rúben Alexandre Azevedo Póvoa Alves RúBEN ALVES Forward 16 Mar 1993
Ricardo Gaspar GASPAR Goalkeeper 13 Nov 1982
Gonçalo Ramos Braz Mergulhao Mendes MERGULHAO Defender 31 Oct 1995
António Calha CALHA Defender 01 Sep 1993
Paulo Terra PAULO TERRA Defender 15 Dec 1987
Sergio Henriques HENRIQUES Midfielder 27 May 1985
David Santos SANTOS Forward 25 Mar 1995
Miguel Fernandes FERNANDES Goalkeeper 13 Feb 1994
João Paredes PAREDES Forward 14 Oct 1988
Nuno Fernandes FERNANDES Midfielder 28 Dec 1979
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Carlos Jorge Pereira Miguel CARLOS MIGUEL Goalkeeper 20 May 1974
JOÑAO LUÍS BRITO MONTEIRO MONTEIRO Midfielder 03 Aug 1985
LUI ADNRÉ PATROCINIO SEQUEIRA GONÇALVES ANDRÉ G. Goalkeeper 01 Oct 1983
LUIS CARLOS MARQUES RODRIGUES GRAMPOLA Midfielder 11 Jun 1987
RUI MIGUEL ROJÃO ROJÃO Defender 13 Jul 1983
VITOR PAULO BRINCA LOPES FRAZÃO FRAZÃO Forward 26 Nov 1982
JACKSLAN JACKSLAN Defender 29 Sep 1982
Hugo Miguel Mira Da Silva DA SILVA Forward 30 Jun 1982
Norberto Samuel Da Silva Francisco FRANCISCO Defender 09 Jun 1986
Sávio Oliveira Dos Santos DOS SANTOS Midfielder 17 Nov 1994
Hélio José Vaz VAZ Midfielder 19 Dec 1990
David Manuel Galvão Bonito BONITO Goalkeeper 27 Jul 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANTONINO VILLANI VILLANI Midfielder 09 Sep 1991
DANILO DI BELLA DI BELLA Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1979
DAVIDE ALFIO MIO MIO Defender 25 Feb 1983
MANLIO FLAVIO CASELLA CASELLA Defender 22 Jun 1978
Nuno Narciso Tavares TAVARES Midfielder 16 Nov 1975
Luca Distefano DISTEFANO Forward 21 Apr 1989
TOMASELLO GAETANO ALFIO TOMASELLO Goalkeeper 06 Jun 1986
Marques Grilo Tiago GRILO Midfielder 22 Jan 1999
Fassari Roberto FASSARI Midfielder 05 Aug 1984
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mario Fernando Duarte MARINHO Defender 27 Aug 1972
ANDRE MIGUEL CASQUILHO VALVARDE VALVARDE Midfielder 30 Apr 1984
ALEXANDRE DIOGO BARREIRA SANTOS ALEXANDRE SANTOS Midfielder 21 Jul 1993
FREDERICO JOSE PINTO RIBEIRO FREDERICO RIBEIRO Midfielder 03 Aug 1992
Marco Antonio Garcia Pinto MARCO PINTO Goalkeeper 22 Mar 1988
Miguel Angelo Sa Silva Tavares MIGUEL TAVARES Midfielder 28 Mar 1980
Luis Carlos Nogueira Santos IGA Midfielder 03 Apr 1992
Daniel Macedo MACEDO Goalkeeper 15 Apr 1997
JOSÉ LAURENCO BARREIRA DOS SANTOS SANTOS Forward 02 Aug 2000
Mário Bruno Ferreira Dos Santos BRUNO Midfielder 30 Oct 1980
Francisco Barata Vassalo VASSALO Midfielder 12 Apr 1999
Leonardo Filipe Maricato LEO Goalkeeper 26 Apr 1996
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Anastasios Flengas FLENGAS Midfielder 27 Apr 1986
Thomas Aris ARIS Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1986
KOMIOTIS STAVROS STAVROS Midfielder 31 May 1977
MAGOS EPAMINONTAS EPAMINONTAS Goalkeeper 02 Nov 1989
Kafantaris Michail KAFANTARIS Forward 01 Apr 1985
Spyridon-Evangelos Gkritzalis GKRITZALIS Defender 03 Nov 1981
Fotios Makris MAKRIS Goalkeeper 28 Sep 1986
Theofilos Triantafyllidis TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Midfielder 26 Oct 1974
Stratis Papaefstratiou-Armagos PAPAEFSTRATIOU Defender 12 Jul 1986
Andreas Katsoulis KATSOULIS Midfielder 14 Jul 1981
Theodoros Eygenioy EYGENIOY Defender 20 Jul 1984
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sergio Mata MATA Goalkeeper 09 Mar 1984
Miguel Doutel DOUTEL Midfielder 28 Feb 1997
Eduardo Verissimo VERISSIMO Defender 29 Aug 1985
Joao Fonseca FONSECA Defender 22 May 1970
Pedro Fulgencio FULGENCIO Midfielder 09 Jan 1997
João Cabral CABRAL Forward 23 Nov 1999
Gonçako Marques MARQUES Forward 20 Nov 1996
Rodrigo Pinhal PINHAL Midfielder 10 Feb 1998
Hugo Mafra MAFRA Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1998
Tsimafei Hrynevich HRYNEVICH Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1992
Ricardo Ferraz FERRAZ Midfielder 31 Aug 1991
FERNANDO RUI TAVARES VENTURA SANTOS FERNANDO SANTOS Midfielder 25 Apr 1994
COACH: REZA HASHEMPOUR
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gabriel Mohagheghi GABRIEL Goalkeeper 11 Oct 1994
Evgenii Chernykh EVGENII Defender 28 Nov 1990
BERNARDO BONUCCI VEIGA BORGES COSTA BERNARDO COSTA Goalkeeper 12 Sep 1993
Ali Bagheri Bodaghabadi ALI Defender 14 Sep 1986
Tim Christoph Vetter TIM Midfielder 21 May 1996
Dominik Kraus KRAUS Midfielder 13 Aug 1995
Manuel Kraus KRAUS Midfielder 18 May 1993
Yusuf Ggüllü GGüLLü Forward 13 Feb 1995
Alexandere De Lanca Cordeiro Henriques ALEX Forward 12 Jan 1999
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Martin Vandervorst VANDERVORST Goalkeeper 28 May 1993
Jeremy Chojnowski CHONO Forward 05 Oct 1980
Nathan Goffart GOFFART Forward 16 Feb 1991
Sébastien Patureau PATUREAU Defender 07 Oct 1986
Jonathan Huby HUBY Forward 31 Aug 1986
Ruben Rafael Pinto PINTO Forward 15 Apr 1986
Denis Wenin WENIN Defender 22 Dec 1988
Damien La Grange LA GRANGE Defender 02 Nov 1991
Laurent Gruslet GRUSLET Defender 03 Aug 1984
John Vanonckelen VANONCKELEN Forward 21 Nov 1986
Nicolas Thielemans THIELEMANS Defender 27 Dec 1988
Tehei Hauata HAUATA Goalkeeper 20 Apr 1991
COACH: JOSÉ MIGUEL MATEUS
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Diogo Ribeiro FALICA Goalkeeper 27 Jan 1998
TOMAS FERREIRA SEIXAS SEIXAS Midfielder 28 May 1999
Diogo Cruz MACAU Defender 12 Sep 1999
Rafael Pio PIO Midfielder 16 Apr 1997
Pedro Manique PEDRO Defender 27 Jul 1988
Mauro Rodrigues RODRIGUES Midfielder 06 Dec 1993
Dylan Oliveira DYLAN Midfielder 27 Dec 1996
Tiago Pelicano TIAGO Midfielder 24 Mar 1993
Francisco Dias FRANCISCO Midfielder 12 Oct 1999
Edgar Moreira EDY Forward 31 Oct 1999
Diogo Mota MOTA Forward 05 Aug 2000
FILIPE OLIVEIRA FILIPE Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1997
COACH: RICARDO JORGE MARQUES DIAS
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
David Jorge Veríssimo Rodrigues DAVID Goalkeeper 11 Nov 1982
Nuno Alexandre Lima Martins NUNO KIKINZ Defender 04 Aug 1989
Paulo Vitor Bastianele BASTIANELE Defender 11 Mar 1989
Rui Miguel Elisbão Cláudio RUI Midfielder 25 Aug 1999
Miguel Ângelo Capitulo Mendonça MIGUEL M. Goalkeeper 13 Sep 1992
André Filipe Monteiro Matos Pinto ANDRé P. Midfielder 13 Jan 1993
Pedro Barral Fernandes BARRAL Forward 10 Aug 1988
Simão Bravo Marques SIMãO M. Goalkeeper 11 Sep 1999
Diogo Alexandre Galvão Marques GALVES Midfielder 10 Feb 1998
André Filipe Pinto Teixeira A. TEIXEIRA Midfielder 22 Aug 1998
Rodrigo Miguel Calhordo Marques RODRIGO M Forward 04 Feb 2000
Élson Alexandre Cidade Marques ÉLSON Midfielder 17 May 1994
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marco Fernando costa da silva MARCO Forward 03 Jun 1983
Ricardo Jorge días silva TRIVELAS Forward 24 Feb 1997
Carlos Federico Troncoso silva santos FREDDY Defender 18 Dec 1991
Rui Miguel Neto Sacramento SACRAMENTO Goalkeeper 31 Jan 1985
Pedro Miguel Barbosa Goncalves PEDRO Winger 05 Sep 1988
Daniel Filipe Barbosa Gonacelves DANIEL Winger 12 Apr 1990
Paulo Alexandre Novo Neves P. NEVES Midfielder 29 May 1989
Fabio Joao Da Silva Vilas Boas FABIO VILAS BOAS Forward 05 Jan 1994
Kevin Rajoel Sivanantham KEVIN RAJOEL Defender 04 Dec 1988
Rui Andre Vila Cova Amaral RUI AMARAL Winger 29 Mar 1991
Miguel De Lima Vale Junior MIGUEL JUNIOR Winger 18 May 1997
Bruno Antonio Sol Soares BRUNO SOARES Goalkeeper 12 May 1987
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 2 2 0 0 25 4 21 6
France FRA 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Moldova MOL 2 0 0 2 5 19 -14 0
Norway NOR 2 0 0 2 3 17 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6
Poland POL 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 1 0 9 6 3 4
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC