Nations cup2014

Euro Nationscup Linz 2014



The Euro Nations Cup Linz 2014 is a shining example of beach soccer and the excitement that follows. The two day format with semi-finals, a third place match, and a final, leaves nothing to chance as a winner will be crowned. No draws. Just spectacular beach soccer. The prestigious event has been a mainstay of the Austrian summer and is one spectacle that the hosts cannot wait to prepare for and play in every single year. This year the event will begin on the 19th and end on the 20th of July.

The Czech Republic will be interested in hoisting the cup once again as they last won in 2012. The 2013 champions, Tahiti, will have to wait another year to defend their crown. Austria will be drawing from the home crowd and will be playing mightily to return the Cup to Austria.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
19/Jul/2014
18:30
Semi-finals Germany Germany - Czech Republic Czechrep 5 - 5 (6 - 5) (PSO)
19/Jul/2014
19:45
Semi-finals Asutria Austria - Slovakia Slovakia 5 - 4
20/Jul/2014
19:00
Play-off for 3rd place Czechrep Czech Republic - Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 3
20/Jul/2014
20:00
Final Germany Germany - Austria Asutria 6 - 5
Country TV
Semi-finals
Germany GER 5 - 5 (6 - 5) (PSO) CZE Czechrep
Asutria AUT 5 - 4 SVK Slovakia
Play-off for 3rd place
Czechrep CZE 4 - 3 SVK Slovakia
Final
Germany GER 6 - 5 AUT Asutria


Final standings


COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Tomás Zidlicky ZIDLICKY Goalkeeper 19 Apr 1989
Michal Salák SALáK Midfielder 03 Aug 1979
Josef Vladyka VLADYKA Defender 29 Dec 1990
Tomás Huráb HURáB Midfielder 11 May 1985
Pavel Stejskal STEJSKAL Forward 12 Mar 1979
Martin Bocek BOCEK Forward 14 Dec 1976
Jakub Mizar MIZAR Defender 23 Nov 1988
Tomás Nosek NOSEK Defender 06 Aug 1988
Filip Vyhnal VYHNAL Forward 07 May 1989
Radim Mokrohajský MOKROHAJSKý Goalkeeper 11 Mar 1989
COACH: Igor Valent
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marián Dvoran DVORAN Goalkeeper 11 Feb 1983
Tomas Obert OBERT Defender 02 Nov 1983
Milan Orel OREL Defender 19 Oct 1988
Tomas Kikus KIKUS Defender 11 May 1985
Michal Kanyai KANYAI Forward 21 Jun 1988
Marek Pastrnak PASTRNAK Forward 30 Nov 1986
Martin Hindák HINDáK Forward 25 Mar 1981
Michal Bozik BOZIK Forward 09 Nov 1982
Daniel Durdiak DURDIAK Defender 09 Mar 1988
Robert Husty HUSTY Midfielder 05 Oct 1994
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Christoph Oberegger OBEREGGER Defender 28 May 1990
Andreas Gahleitner GAHLEITNER Forward 30 Mar 1982
Thomas Schellman SCHELLMAN Defender 01 Jul 1982
Mustafa Cetinyürek CETINYüREK Forward 21 Mar 1984
Philip Peterstorfer PETERSTORFER Defender 23 Dec 1985
Patrick Stummer STUMMER Goalkeeper 27 Sep 1982
Jürgen Elmer ELMER Goalkeeper 18 Sep 1987
Daniel Steinbeiss STEINBEISS Defender 26 Feb 1988
Silvio Mayr MAYR Midfielder 26 Mar 1982
Patrick Bruckner BRUCKNER Midfielder 22 Feb 1989
Simon Priglinger PRIGLINGER Forward 22 Jan 1990
Shafioh Hakim HAKIM Forward 01 Apr 1988
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Max Schmalz SCHMALZ Goalkeeper 25 Nov 1993
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Dennis Storm STORM Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1991
Robert Bullerjahn BULLERJAHN Midfielder 31 Mar 1987
Sören Neumann NEUMANN Forward 18 May 1983
Alexander Sokolowski SOKOLOWSKI Goalkeeper 15 Jul 1987
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 01, 2019 - June 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CHE 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim GDA 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDC 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSK 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 SES 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 BUA 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb AOK 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal SCP 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs CAT 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Spartak logo copia web SPK 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 LUD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KPL 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker DJO 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte GMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web LOU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web SOT 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond EGM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 LIN 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur AUG 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi BAT 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KPL 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 ESP 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web LOU 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul BAZ 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 LUD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC