Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
20/Aug/2009
12:45
Division B - Group 2 Romania Romania - Turkey Turkey 5 - 3
20/Aug/2009
14:00
Division B - Group 1 Norway Norway - Greece Greece 1 - 8
20/Aug/2009
15:15
Division A - Group 2 Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 2
20/Aug/2009
16:30
Division A - Group 1 Italy Italy - Poland Poland 3 - 2 (AET)
21/Aug/2009
12:45
Division B - Group 2 Belarus Belarus - Turkey Turkey 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO)
21/Aug/2009
14:00
Division B - Group 1 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Greece Greece 2 - 5
21/Aug/2009
15:15
Division A - Group 2 Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 4
21/Aug/2009
16:30
Division A - Group 1 Portugal Portugal - Poland Poland 6 - 2
22/Aug/2009
13:15
Division B - Group 2 Romania Romania - Belarus Belarus 3 - 2
22/Aug/2009
14:30
Division B - Group 1 Norway Norway - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 4
22/Aug/2009
15:45
Division A - Group 2 Spain Spain - Russia Russia 3 - 4 (AET)
22/Aug/2009
16:30
Division A - Group 1 Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 8 - 5
23/Aug/2009
10:15
Div. B - Match for 5th place Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 0 - 4
23/Aug/2009
11:30
Div. B - Match for 3rd place Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Belarus Belarus 2 - 3 (AET)
23/Aug/2009
12:45
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 4
23/Aug/2009
14:00
Promotion Final Greece Greece - Romania Romania 2 - 5
23/Aug/2009
15:15
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - Spain Spain 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
23/Aug/2009
16:30
Superfinal Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 3 - 4
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 2 0 0 14 7 7 6
Italy Italy 2 0 1 1 8 10 -2 2
Poland Poland 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 2 1 1 0 7 5 2 5
Spain Spain 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 3
Swizerland Switzerland 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Greece Greece 2 2 0 0 13 3 10 6
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 3
Norway Norway 2 0 0 2 3 12 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania Romania 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 6
Belarus Belarus 2 0 1 1 5 6 -1 2
Turkey Turkey 2 0 0 2 6 8 -2 0
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Norway NOR 0 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 2 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Azerbaijan AZE 2 - 3 (AET) BLR Belarus
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) ESP Spain
Promotion Final
Greece GRE 2 - 5 ROM Romania
Superfinal
Portugal POR 3 - 4 RUS Russia


Final standings


Superfinal:

WINNER: Russia

Runner-up: Portugal

3rd: Italy

4th: Spain

5th: Switzerland

6th: Poland

 

Promotion Final:

WINNER: Romania

Runner-up: Greece

3rd: Belarus

4th: Azerbaijan

5th: Turkey

6th:Norway

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Bukhlitskiy (Russia)

Top Goal Scorer: Palmacci (Italy), Madjer (Portugal)

MVP: Madjer (Portugal)

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 08, 2018 - December 14, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Morocco MAR 3 2 0 1 12 14 -2 6
Madagascar MAD 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Coted ivoire CIV 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 1 0 26 7 19 7
Nigeria NIG 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Lbya0001 LBY 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Tanz0001 TAZ 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tanz0001 TAZ 6 - 5 (AET) LBY Lbya0001
Play-off for 5th Place
Madagascar MAD 5 - 2 TAZ Tanz0001
Lbya0001 LBY 3 - 6 CIV Coted ivoire
Madagascar MAD 9 - 8 (AET) CIV Coted ivoire
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 7 NIG Nigeria
Senegal SEN 7 - 2 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 2 MAR Morocco
Final
Nigeria NIG 1 - 6 SEN Senegal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC