Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Aug/2010
14:15
Division B - Group 2 Israel Israel - Turkey Turkey 3 - 3 (2 - 3) (PSO)
26/Aug/2010
15:30
Division B - Group 1 France France - England England 10 - 4
26/Aug/2010
16:45
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Romania Romania 6 - 4
26/Aug/2010
18:15
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Italy Italy 6 - 8
27/Aug/2010
14:15
Division B - Group 2 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Turkey Turkey 4 - 5
27/Aug/2010
15:30
Division B - Group 1 Hungary Hungary - England England 5 - 3
27/Aug/2010
16:45
Division A - Group 2 Spain Spain - Italy Italy 5 - 6
27/Aug/2010
18:15
Division A - Group 1 Portugal Portugal - Romania Romania 6 - 1
28/Aug/2010
14:15
Division B - Group 2 Israel Israel - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 1
28/Aug/2010
15:30
Division B - Group 1 France France - Hungary Hungary 7 - 2
28/Aug/2010
16:45
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Spain Spain 6 - 3
28/Aug/2010
18:00
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Portugal Portugal 2 - 4
29/Aug/2010
11:00
Div. B - Match for 5th place England England - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 4
29/Aug/2010
12:30
Play-off for 5th Place Romania Romania - Spain Spain 1 - 7
29/Aug/2010
14:00
Promotion Final France France - Turkey Turkey 3 - 4
29/Aug/2010
15:30
Div. B - Match for 3rd place Hungary Hungary - Israel Israel 4 - 8
29/Aug/2010
16:45
Play-off for 3rd place Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 3
29/Aug/2010
18:00
Superfinal Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 3 - 2
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 6
Russia Russia 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
Romania Romania 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 2 2 0 0 14 11 3 6
Swizerland Switzerland 2 1 0 1 12 11 1 3
Spain Spain 2 0 0 2 8 12 -4 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 2 2 0 0 17 6 11 6
Hungary Hungary 2 1 0 1 7 10 -3 3
England England 2 0 0 2 7 15 -8 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey Turkey 2 1 1 0 8 7 1 5
Israel Israel 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 0 0 2 5 8 -3 0
Div. B - Match for 5th place
England ENG 2 - 4 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 5th Place
Romania ROM 1 - 7 ESP Spain
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Hungary HUN 4 - 8 ISR Israel
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 7 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Promotion Final
France FRA 3 - 4 TUR Turkey
Superfinal
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ITA Italy


Final standings


Superfinal:

WINNER: Portugal

Runner-up: Italy

3rd: Russia

4th: Switzerland

5th: Spain

6th: Romania

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Bukhlitskiy (Russia)

Top Goal Scorer: Stankovic (Switzerland)

MVP: Madjer (Portugal)

 

Promotion Final:

WINNER: Turkey

Runner-up: France

3rd: Israel

4th: Hungary

5th: Azerbaijan

6th: England

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Uruguay URU 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Elsalvador SLV 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC