Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011



The World Cup venue will also be host the next stage of the Euro Beach Soccer League, taking place from 22nd to 24th July


The third stage of the Euro Beach Soccer League 2011 will land in Italy. The World Cup venue, the city of Ravenna, will be hosting this competition as well, from July 22nd to 24th, in what will also work as a wonderful appetizer for the global showpiece happening at the Italian city next September. With Spain and Russia topping the stats in the current continental season, hosts and current EBSL runner-ups Italy, Switzerland and Romania will have their second chance to grasp as many points they are able to book their place in the Euro Beach Soccer Superfinal, which awaits in Moscow for the best 6 teams in the year (August, 4th-7th).

Together with them, Poland will experience their opening in this year’s competition, so they will need to quickly warm-up as they will battle tough teams who have already competed in at the continental top-flight league.

In Division B, France will try to begin their way out the second league. Cantona’s side, with a FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup in their records (2005) cannot afford to spend another year outside the European Beach Soccer elite, and after a bad year sent them to Division B, need to get back to their level to jump to Beach Soccer premiership again. It will not be easy for them, though, as Azerbaijan proved to be a hard nut to crack last season when precisely winning the third Division B EBSL stage held close by, in Lignano Sabbiadoro. Together with the Azeri, Belarus will also become another uncomfortable stone in French expectations.

This is the Match Schedule for the Euro Beach Soccer League – Ravenna 2011 :


Country TV


Final standings


Division A-

WINNER: Switzerland

Runner-up: Romania

3rd: Italy

4th: Poland

 

Division B-

WINNER: France

Runner-up: Belarus

3rd: Azerbaijan

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Del Mestre (Italy)

Top Goal Scorer: Saganowski (Poland)

MVP: Maci (Romania)

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
<br/>Marina di Ravenna
<br/>July 22nd-24th, 2011
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC