Nazare 02web

Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2018



The final configuration of the Euro Beach Soccer League 2018 has been just announced, and it features some exciting new things that will for sure delight beach soccer fans and players. 

First thing to note about this 2018 Euro Beach Soccer League is that it will grant the seven tickets to the European Olympic Games to be held in Minsk in June 2019. Six tickets will go to the six-best ranked teams in the Superfinal, and another one will be granted to the best ranked Division B team in the Promotion Final. Belarus, as hosts of the Games, have their spot already secured.  

Besides that, it is worth highlighting that there are three new venues that join the Euro Beach Soccer League tour in this 2018 calendar: Baku (Azerbaijan), Minsk (Belarus) and Sardinia (Italy).

Old acquaintances such as Moscow will still be there, just like Nazaré (Portugal) and Warnemünde (Germany), who join again this year after their terrifically successful debut in the 2017 season. 

The Euro Beach Soccer League is set to take off in late June, this year. Baku, in Azerbaijan, host to the last Euro Beach Soccer Cup in 2014 will host this 2018 the first stage of the continental league, to be played at the European Olympic Games Stadium between 22nd and 24th.

Two Division A groups will compete in this opening stage: Portugal, Belarus, France and hosts Azerbaijan will vie in Group 1, while Italy, Switzerland, Ukraine and Germany will square off in Group 2. 

After that, the EBSL will travel to Nazaré, in Portugal. Between July 6th and 8th, Portugal, Spain, Ukraine and Turkey will come down to the Praia da Vila in fight for their spot at the season’s decider, with eight more teams, yet to be defined, squaring off in the Division B pool. 

Two weeks later, Moscow will see the debut of the defending European kings Russia, in the third stage of the Euro Beach Soccer League regular phase. Switzerland, Poland and Azerbaijan will contest the hosts in search for a place in the Superfinal. Moscow will also see the second stage of the Division B, with the teams still to be confirmed. 

After some years of learning, Minsk will make their entrance into the Euro Beach Soccer League Circus, hosting the fourth stage of the regular phase (3rd-5th August), in an event that will give Italy, Belarus, Poland and Turkey their last chances to earn the necessary points to secure a place in the Superfinal. 

Russia, Spain, France and Germany will get that last chance in Warenemünde (Germany), where the regular stage will come to an end, determining who earns the right to fight for the continental throne in the EBSL Superfinal, which is to take place in Sardinia (Italy), between the 6th and 9th August and the 2nd of September. 

And the same will work for the Division B teams, who will get to know in Germany who are the ones to fight for a Division A license at the Promotion Final, also to be held in Sardinia one week later. 

 

This is the final calendar:

·EBLS Baku, Azerbaijan: 22nd – 24th June 2018

·EBSL Nazaré, Portugal: 6th - 8th July 2018

·EBSL Moscow, Russia: 20th – 22nd July 2018

·EBSL Minsk, Belarus: 3rd - 5th August 2018

·EBSL Warnemünde, Germany: 24th - 26th August 2018

·EBSL Superfinal and Promotion Final Sardinia, Italy: 6th to 9th September 2018.

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/Jul/2018
14:00
Division B - Group 1 Norway Norway - Czech Republic Czechrep 5 - 3
06/Jul/2018
15:15
Division B - Group 2 Serbia Serbia - Estonia Estonia 0 - 0 (11 - 10) (PSO)
06/Jul/2018
16:30
Division B - Group 1 Andorra Andorra - Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - 10
06/Jul/2018
17:45
Division A Turkey Turkey - Portugal Portugal 3 - 5
06/Jul/2018
19:00
Division A Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 6 - 6 (3 - 2) (PSO)
07/Jul/2018
11:30
Division B - Group 1 Norway Norway - Andorra Andorra 8 - 1
07/Jul/2018
12:45
Division B - Group 2 Romania Romania - Serbia Serbia 4 - 4 (3 - 1) (PSO)
07/Jul/2018
14:00
Division B - Group 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 3
07/Jul/2018
15:15
Division A Spain Spain - Turkey Turkey 4 - 0
07/Jul/2018
16:30
Division A Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 3 - 4
08/Jul/2018
12:45
Division B - Group 1 Czechrep Czech Republic - Andorra Andorra 8 - 0
08/Jul/2018
14:00
Division B - Group 2 Estonia Estonia - Romania Romania 2 - 4
08/Jul/2018
15:15
Division B - Group 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Norway Norway 5 - 3
08/Jul/2018
16:30
Division A Ukraine Ukraine - Turkey Turkey 6 - 4 (AET)
08/Jul/2018
19:00
Division A Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 4 - 5 (AET)
Country TV
Division A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 1 2 0 15 10 5 6
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 1 1 16 13 3 5
Portugal Portugal 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Turkey Turkey 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bulgaria Bulgaria 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Norway Norway 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 14 11 3 3
Andorra Andorra 3 0 0 3 2 26 -24 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania Romania 2 1 1 0 8 6 2 4
Serbia Serbia 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 1
Estonia Estonia 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Fernando Guisado FERNANDO Midfielder 06 Oct 1989
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 9 16 Feb 1983
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE MARTINS Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Ricardo Baptista RICARDINHO Midfielder 24 Jul 1989
Joao Goncalves GONCALVES Defender 09 May 1995
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Tomás Huráb HURáB Midfielder 11 May 1985
Petr Visek VISEK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1979
Pavel Stejskal STEJSKAL Forward 12 Mar 1979
Martin Bocek BOCEK Forward 14 Dec 1976
Filip Vyhnal VYHNAL Forward 07 May 1989
David Radosta RADOSTA Forward 12 Nov 1990
Miloslav Klíma KLíMA Forward 23 Apr 1986
Patrik Malina MALINA Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1991
Michal Folejtar FOLEJTAR Midfielder 15 Nov 1992
Karel Furbacher FURBACHER Midfielder 21 Nov 1982
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Igor Borsuk BORSUK Forward 06 Apr 1983
Oleksandr Korniichuk KORNIICHUK Forward 13 Aug 1983
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Dmytro Medved MEDVED Defender 28 Dec 1988
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
Kostiantyn Makeiev MAKEIEV Forward 09 Mar 1988
Ivan Glutskyi GLUTSKYI Defender 20 Oct 1987
Yurii Shcherytsia SHCHERYTSIA Defender 25 Feb 1994
COACH: Raili-Raine Ellermaa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Priit Mäerog MäEROG Forward 09 Dec 1987
Marko Truusalu TRUUSALU Midfielder 08 Mar 1984
Taavi Tammo TAMMO Defender 12 Jul 1984
Kristian Marmor MARMOR Forward 27 Feb 1987
Markus Lukk LUKK Defender 09 Feb 1984
Kevin Sooaluste SOOALUSTE Midfielder 06 Aug 1992
Ervin Stüf STüF Forward 03 Dec 1990
Rasmus Munskind MUNSKIND Forward 31 Aug 1989
Joosep Juha JUHA Defender 05 Sep 1996
Erol Kigaste KIGASTE Midfielder 24 Oct 1990
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Seyit Ahmed Süer SEYIT Defender 06 Oct 1983
Erkan Anzafioglu ERKAN Defender 02 May 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Cem Keskin CEM Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Volkan Yesilirmak VOLKAN Defender 17 Mar 1990
Mehmet Aslamaci MEHMET Goalkeeper 13 Jan 1985
Recep Demir RECEP Defender 07 Apr 1988
Semíh Türkmen SEMíH Defender 23 Jan 1983
Yasin Bagci YASIN Defender 17 Jan 1990
Ismail Turhan ISMAIL Goalkeeper 13 Feb 1992
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Kaloyan Tsvetkov TSVETKOV Midfielder 27 Sep 1988
Dobromir Gospodinov GOSPODINOV Goalkeeper 29 Dec 1987
Kostadin Ivanov MARA Goalkeeper 22 Aug 1978
Pavel Adamov P. ADAMOV Forward 19 Sep 1985
Martin Velikov MARTI Defender 28 Dec 1992
Filip Filipov FILIPOV Forward 22 Sep 1985
Iliyan Iliev ILIEV Defender 29 Oct 1986
Ilian Dimov ILIAN Defender 02 Jun 1983
Ivan Todorov MARTINOV Forward 22 Dec 1980
Zhivko Parashkevov PARASHKEVOV Defender 25 Feb 1983
COACH: Xavier de la Rosa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oscar Neira NEIRA Midfielder 23 Mar 1986
Aleix Viladot VILADOT Midfielder 26 Jun 1997
Aleix Gimenez Teixeira XIMI Goalkeeper 11 Jun 1999
Marc Ibanez Escribiano IBANEZ Forward 16 Jun 1998
Sergio Dos Santos Alvarelhos SERGIO Forward 05 Dec 1996
Joan Alexandre Pires de Sousa PIRES Defender 14 Sep 1999
Carlos Manuel Gomes Do Nascimento C. GOMES Defender 18 Oct 1993
Ion Rodriguez Gimenez I. RODRIGUEZ Goalkeeper 28 Aug 2000
Christian Regalo Figuereido C. REGALO Defender 08 Mar 1999
Xavier Moreno Marin MORENO Defender 03 Dec 1990
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Adrian Tanase TASE Defender 24 May 1980
Liviu Croitoru CROI Defender 17 May 1983
Marian Maciuca MACI Forward 31 Dec 1981
Iulian Ravoiu RAVI Defender 29 Jul 1987
Andrei Paul Neag ANDREI PAUL Goalkeeper 26 Apr 1993
Virtan Cristian Emil VIRTAN Defender 04 Mar 1984
Valentin Dumitrica VALI Goalkeeper 21 Apr 1983
Daniel Zaharia ZAHA Forward 12 Feb 1992
Alin Bugala ALIN Defender 27 Jul 1985
Ionel Florea BOATA Forward 26 Aug 1984
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rune Kandal KANDAL Midfielder 07 Jun 1976
Tom-rune Sorensen SORENSEN Defender 25 Jul 1984
Pak-ling Li LI Defender 30 Mar 1981
Henrik Salveson SALVESON Forward 28 Jul 1981
Peter Sørensen Nergaard NERGAARD Midfielder 07 Nov 1990
Haybat Rashid Hacham HACHAM Goalkeeper 28 Mar 1989
Johan Elverum Salveson E. SALVESON Defender 26 Oct 1987
Tom Kristoffersen KRISTOFFERSEN Midfielder 15 Oct 1976
Thomas Sandsor SANDSOR Goalkeeper 07 Apr 1985
DAN ROBIN WILSGARD WILSGARD Defender 06 Jan 1985
COACH: Dejan Knezevic
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marko Milivojevic MILIVOJEVIC Goalkeeper 08 Feb 1998
Filip Antic ANTIC Defender 30 Oct 1994
Nenad Grujic GRUJIC Forward 04 Nov 1993
Nikola Valentic VALENTIC Midfielder 06 Sep 1983
Nikola Cubrilovic CUBRILOVIC Midfielder 19 Sep 1984
Marko Lazic LAZIC Midfielder 18 Nov 1986
Srdan Vorgic VORGIC Goalkeeper 07 Aug 1985
Mladen Jovancic JOVANCIC Defender 17 Mar 1980
Marko Radisavljevic RADISAVLJEVIC Forward 03 Jul 1987
Nemanja Vucicevic VUCICEVIC Forward 11 Aug 1979
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 01, 2019 - June 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSK 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 SES 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 BUA 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb AOK 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal SCP 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs CAT 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Spartak logo copia web SPK 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 LUD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KPL 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker DJO 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte GMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web LOU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CHE 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim GDA 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDC 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web SOT 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond EGM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 LIN 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur AUG 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi BAT 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KPL 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 ESP 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web LOU 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul BAZ 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 LUD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC