Bs2015 poster web

Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2015



 

The XVIIIth edition of the European Beach Soccer League, one of the most prestigious, respected and consolidated beach soccer competitions, will begin this year in one of the best-known beach soccer venues in the Old Continent: Moscow. From 12th to 14th of June, eight teams in Division A and four in Division B, will kick start the season in the Russian capital city.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Jun/2015
16:45
Division A - Group 2 Italy Italy - Germany Germany 4 - 2
12/Jun/2015
18:00
Division A - Group 1 Belarus Belarus - France France 2 - 1
12/Jun/2015
19:15
Division A - Group 2 Greece Greece - Portugal Portugal 1 - 2
12/Jun/2015
20:30
Division A - Group 1 Poland Poland - Russia Russia 3 - 3 (9 - 8) (PSO)
13/Jun/2015
16:45
Division A - Group 2 Italy Italy - Greece Greece 2 - 0
13/Jun/2015
18:00
Division A - Group 1 Belarus Belarus - Poland Poland 4 - 5 (AET)
13/Jun/2015
19:15
Division A - Group 2 Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 6 - 1
13/Jun/2015
20:30
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - France France 4 - 1
14/Jun/2015
13:30
Division A - Group 2 Germany Germany - Greece Greece 7 - 6
14/Jun/2015
14:45
Division A - Group 1 France France - Poland Poland 3 - 1
14/Jun/2015
16:00
Division A - Group 2 Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 5 - 6
14/Jun/2015
17:15
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Belarus Belarus 3 - 3 (3 - 2) (PSO)
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 4
France France 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
Belarus Belarus 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Poland Poland 3 0 2 1 9 10 -1 3
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 9
Portugal Portugal 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Greece Greece 3 0 0 3 7 11 -4 0


Final standings


COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jeremy Basquaise BASQUAISE Defender 7 21 Sep 1985
Stephane François FRANçOIS Defender 11 Apr 1976
Julien Soares SOARES Defender 22 Oct 1988
Anthony Barbotti BARBOTTI Forward 08 Mar 1988
Robin Gasset GASSET Goalkeeper 12 Feb 1981
Anthony Fayos FAYOS Defender 28 Oct 1986
Frédéric Marques MARQUES Defender 25 Aug 1978
Christopher Lauthe LAUTHE Midfielder 25 Nov 1985
Ronan le Crom LE CROM Goalkeeper 13 Jul 1974
Yannick Fischer FISCHER Defender 17 Dec 1974
Anthony Cianni CIANNI Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1990
Gregory Beaugrard BEAUGRARD Defender 25 Jan 1981
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alan Marcelo Ferreira Cavalcanti ALAN Midfielder 6 21 Jun 1975
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Jordan Alexandre Santos JORDAN Midfielder 02 Jul 1991
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Tiago Filipe F. Petrony PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Andrey Bukhlitskiy BUKHLISTIY Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1982
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anatoliy Peremitin PEREMITIN Defender 27 Oct 1986
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Aleksei Krutikov KRUTIKOV Forward 09 Sep 1991
Nikita Safronov SAFRONOV Defender 30 Mar 1993
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Daniel Baran BARAN Midfielder 14 Oct 1983
Pawel Friszkemut FRISZKEMUT Forward 9 10 Jan 1987
Daniel Krawczyk KRAWCZYK Forward 28 Oct 1982
Bartlomiej Piechnik PIECHNIK Forward 17 Feb 1989
Tomasz Lenart LENART Defender 06 Jan 1981
Maciej Marciniak MARCINIAK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1991
Jakub Jesionowski JESIONOWSKI Defender 06 Jul 1989
Piotr Klepczarek KLEPCZAREK Forward 13 Aug 1982
Igor Sobalczyk SOBALCZYK Midfielder 04 Jul 1982
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stefano Spada SPADA Goalkeeper 1 02 Aug 1972
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Forward 18 Oct 1983
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Georgios Karakasis KARAKASIS Defender 27 Aug 1987
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Theofilos Triantafyllidis TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Midfielder 26 Oct 1974
Spyridon-Evangelos Gkritzalis GKRITZALIS Defender 03 Nov 1981
Stratis Papaefstratiou-Armagos PAPAEFSTRATIOU Defender 12 Jul 1986
Aristeidis Thomas THOMAS Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1986
Kafantaris Michail KAFANTARIS Forward 01 Apr 1985
Georgios Bimpis BIMPIS Defender 15 Nov 1983
Dimitrios Pantelis PANTELIS Forward 17 Dec 1986
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Aleh Slavutsin SLAVUTSIN Forward 21 Apr 1986
Dzimitry Kudzi KUDZI Goalkeeper 27 Feb 1985
Kanstantsin Kitashou KITASHOU Midfielder 11 Apr 1988
Dzmitry Kamzolau KAMZOLAU Defender 12 May 1983
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 12 25 Dec 1988
Kepper Sousa da Silva KEPPINHO Defender 16 06 May 1979
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Alexander Sokolowski SOKOLOWSKI Goalkeeper 15 Jul 1987
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Dimitri Fiks FIKS Forward 27 Oct 1990
Andreas Lobsch LOBSCH Midfielder 17 Nov 1984
Toni Müller MüLLER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC