Ebsl

Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2013



Romania, Spain, and Russia are all safe from the Promotion but they are not all guaranteed to go to the Superfinal. All three teams are in the hunt and in the middle of the standings for the Superfinal. The top eight teams, out of twelve, will go to the Superfinal. As of right now, Russia is seventh, Spain is eighth, and Romania is tenth. Germany is eleventh, and these will be the last three matches in the group stages for every team.

With the German team fighting to stay in Division A, the other three teams hope not to fall victim to Germany´s backs against the wall attitude. It is very unlikely that Germany will go to the Promotion final but rest assured, they will do all they can to make sure they don’t put themselves in that spot. Germany, with three wins, does have an outside chance of making of making the Superfinal.

Moscow is a perfect destination for Beach Soccer as the city hosts at least one big event every year and they have no plans of changing that. Russia is home to the current FIFA World Cup Champions and they are headed to the next FIFA World Cup in Tahiti in September, 2013. Russians and worldwide Beach Soccer fans can appreciate the work and dedication that Russia has put into Beach Soccer.


Country TV


Final standings


Winner: Russia
Runner-up: Spain
3rd place: Germany
4th place: Romania

Individual awards:

MVP: Leonov (RUS)
Top scorer: Llorenç (ESP)
Best goalkeeper: Penke (GER)

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Abderrahim Omar Al Gazi SIDI Forward 11 Mar 1987
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Raul Merida R. MERIDA Defender 24 Dec 1984
Francisco Mejias Noya FRAN MEJIAS Defender 11 Sep 1970
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Midfielder 17 Apr 1988
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Andrey Bukhlitskiy BUKHLISTIY Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1982
Yury Gorchinskiy GORCHINSKIY Defender 05 May 1977
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ilya Leonov LEONOV Defender 21 Dec 1979
Egor Eremeev EREMEEV Forward 08 Dec 1984
Egor Shaykov SHAYKOV Forward 12 Jun 1980
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Forward 20 Jan 1990
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ionel Pousteca Pulhac I. POSTE Midfielder 10 Dec 1982
Adrian Tanase TASE Defender 24 May 1980
Liviu Croitoru CROI Defender 17 May 1983
Raj Daniel Carauleanu RAJ Forward 09 Apr 1977
Marian Maciuca MACI Forward 31 Dec 1981
Iulian Ravoiu RAVI Defender 29 Jul 1987
Ionel Florea BOATA Forward 26 Aug 1984
Gheorghe Laurentiu LALA Goalkeeper 08 Oct 1972
Vladimir Neagu NEAGU Goalkeeper 20 Mar 1990
Viorel Farcas JIMMI Forward 29 Mar 1972
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Sebastian Ullrich ULLRICH Defender 30 May 1981
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 12 25 Dec 1988
Kepper Sousa da Silva KEPPINHO Defender 16 06 May 1979
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Dennis Storm STORM Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1991
Alexander Sokolowski SOKOLOWSKI Goalkeeper 15 Jul 1987
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow- Moscow(Russia) <br/>August 2nd-4th, 2013<br/>
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC