Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Round of 16 Asutria Austria - Bulgaria Bulgaria 7 - 2
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Round of 16 Hungary Hungary - Romania Romania 4 - 2
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Round of 16 Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 7 - 6
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Round of 16 Ukraine Ukraine - Estonia Estonia 3 - 1
24/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Germany Germany - Norway Norway 6 - 2
24/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Hungary Hungary 6 - 1
24/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 13 - 5
24/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 5 - 4
25/Aug/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Germany Germany 4 - 3
25/Aug/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 6 - 5
26/Aug/2007
01:00
Final Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 5
Country TV
Round of 16
Asutria AUT 7 - 2 BUL Bulgaria
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ROM Romania
Norway NOR 7 - 6 TUR Turkey
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 EST Estonia
Quarter-finals
Germany GER 6 - 2 NOR Norway
Italy ITA 6 - 1 HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 13 - 5 AUT Asutria
Ukraine UKR 5 - 4 POL Poland
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 4 - 3 GER Germany
Swizerland SUI 6 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Final
Italy ITA 8 - 5 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raili-Raine Ellermaa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC