Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Round of 16 Asutria Austria - Bulgaria Bulgaria 7 - 2
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Round of 16 Hungary Hungary - Romania Romania 4 - 2
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Round of 16 Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 7 - 6
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Round of 16 Ukraine Ukraine - Estonia Estonia 3 - 1
24/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Germany Germany - Norway Norway 6 - 2
24/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Hungary Hungary 6 - 1
24/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 13 - 5
24/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 5 - 4
25/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Germany Germany 4 - 3
25/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 6 - 5
26/Aug/2007
00:00
Final Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 5
Country TV
Round of 16
Asutria AUT 7 - 2 BUL Bulgaria
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ROM Romania
Norway NOR 7 - 6 TUR Turkey
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 EST Estonia
Quarter-finals
Germany GER 6 - 2 NOR Norway
Italy ITA 6 - 1 HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 13 - 5 AUT Asutria
Ukraine UKR 5 - 4 POL Poland
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 4 - 3 GER Germany
Swizerland SUI 6 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Final
Italy ITA 8 - 5 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raili-Raine Ellermaa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 08, 2018 - December 14, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Morocco MAR 3 2 0 1 12 14 -2 6
Madagascar MAD 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Coted ivoire CIV 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 1 0 26 7 19 7
Nigeria NIG 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Lbya0001 LBY 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Tanz0001 TAZ 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tanz0001 TAZ 6 - 5 (AET) LBY Lbya0001
Play-off for 5th Place
Madagascar MAD 5 - 2 TAZ Tanz0001
Lbya0001 LBY 3 - 6 CIV Coted ivoire
Madagascar MAD 9 - 8 (AET) CIV Coted ivoire
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 7 NIG Nigeria
Senegal SEN 7 - 2 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 2 MAR Morocco
Final
Nigeria NIG 1 - 6 SEN Senegal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC