Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Round of 16 Asutria Austria - Bulgaria Bulgaria 7 - 2
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Round of 16 Hungary Hungary - Romania Romania 4 - 2
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Round of 16 Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 7 - 6
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Round of 16 Ukraine Ukraine - Estonia Estonia 3 - 1
24/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Germany Germany - Norway Norway 6 - 2
24/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Hungary Hungary 6 - 1
24/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 13 - 5
24/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 5 - 4
25/Aug/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Germany Germany 4 - 3
25/Aug/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 6 - 5
26/Aug/2007
01:00
Final Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 5
Country TV
Round of 16
Asutria AUT 7 - 2 BUL Bulgaria
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ROM Romania
Norway NOR 7 - 6 TUR Turkey
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 EST Estonia
Quarter-finals
Germany GER 6 - 2 NOR Norway
Italy ITA 6 - 1 HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 13 - 5 AUT Asutria
Ukraine UKR 5 - 4 POL Poland
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 4 - 3 GER Germany
Swizerland SUI 6 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Final
Italy ITA 8 - 5 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raili-Raine Ellermaa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
August 16, 2019 - August 18, 2019
Prev
Next
Division A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 13 9 4 7
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
Germany GER 3 0 1 2 13 15 -2 1
France FRA 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Division B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Hungary HUN 3 2 1 0 14 8 6 8
Estonia EST 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 6
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Greece GRE 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Finland FIN 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Serbia SRB 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep CZE 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 7
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 3
Netherlands NED 3 0 0 3 13 16 -3 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC