Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
21/Aug/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Russia Russia 7 - 7 (1 - 0) (PSO)
21/Aug/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Italy Italy 6 - 5
22/Aug/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 3
22/Aug/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 5 - 2
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 2
23/Aug/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Portugal Portugal 5 - 3
25/Aug/2007
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Russia Russia 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
25/Aug/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 6 - 5
26/Aug/2007
01:00
Final France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 7
26/Aug/2007
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Russia Russia - Spain Spain 6 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 2 1 1 0 14 10 4 5
Russia Russia 2 1 0 1 15 9 6 3
Swizerland Switzerland 2 0 0 2 5 15 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 2 2 0 0 11 8 3 6
Portugal Portugal 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Italy Italy 2 0 0 2 7 11 -4 0
Semi-finals
France FRA 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) RUS Russia
Portugal POR 6 - 5 ESP Spain
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 6 - 3 ESP Spain
Final
France FRA 6 - 7 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - France 

3 - Russia

4 - Spain 

5 - Italy

6 - Switzerland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC