Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Norway Norway 10 - 2
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Israel Israel 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 3
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D England England - Hungary Hungary 0 - 0
30/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Israel Israel 1 - 2
30/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Germany Germany 4 - 3
30/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Hungary Hungary - Poland Poland 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Turkey Turkey 11 - 3
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Russia Russia 1 - 5
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Ukraine Ukraine - Germany Germany 5 - 2
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Poland Poland - England England 6 - 3
30/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 2 2 0 0 21 5 16 6
Norway Norway 2 0 1 1 5 13 -8 2
Turkey Turkey 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 2 1 1 0 11 7 4 5
Israel Israel 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Greece Greece 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep Czech Republic 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Ukraine Ukraine 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Germany Germany 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Poland Poland 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3
Hungary Hungary 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
England England 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0


Final standings


Group A

1 - Switzerland

2 - Norway

3 - Turkey

Group B

1 - Russia

2 - Israel 

3 - Greece

Group C

1 - Czech Republic

2 - Ukraine

3 - Germany

Group D 

1 - Poland

2 - England

3 - Hungary

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC