Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Norway Norway 10 - 2
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Israel Israel 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 3
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D England England - Hungary Hungary 0 - 0
30/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Israel Israel 1 - 2
30/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Germany Germany 4 - 3
30/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Hungary Hungary - Poland Poland 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Turkey Turkey 11 - 3
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Russia Russia 1 - 5
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Ukraine Ukraine - Germany Germany 5 - 2
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Poland Poland - England England 6 - 3
30/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 2 2 0 0 21 5 16 6
Norway Norway 2 0 1 1 5 13 -8 2
Turkey Turkey 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 2 1 1 0 11 7 4 5
Israel Israel 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Greece Greece 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep Czech Republic 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Ukraine Ukraine 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Germany Germany 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Poland Poland 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3
Hungary Hungary 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
England England 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0


Final standings


Group A

1 - Switzerland

2 - Norway

3 - Turkey

Group B

1 - Russia

2 - Israel 

3 - Greece

Group C

1 - Czech Republic

2 - Ukraine

3 - Germany

Group D 

1 - Poland

2 - England

3 - Hungary

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 27, 2019 - March 03, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spartak logo copia web BSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flamengo FLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bateborisov BAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sportingportugal SCP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Levante1 LEV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sporting clube braga SCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC