Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Portimao




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
19/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Poland Poland 4 - 2
19/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Czech Republic Czechrep 7 - 4
19/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - Spain Spain 4 - 3
19/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Italy Italy 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
20/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 6 - 1
20/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 3
20/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 7 - 4
20/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Italy Italy 7 - 4
21/Jul/2007
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 3 - 2
21/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place France France - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 4
21/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Poland Poland 1 - 0
21/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Italy Italy - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 1
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Italy ITA 4 - 1 CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 7 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Spain ESP 7 - 4 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 1 - 0 POL Poland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 4 - 2 POL Poland
Portugal POR 7 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Russia RUS 4 - 3 ESP Spain
Swizerland SUI 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO) ITA Italy
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 6 - 1 FRA France
Russia RUS 7 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
France FRA 6 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Final
Portugal POR 3 - 2 RUS Russia


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Russia

3 - France

4 - Switzerland

5 - Spain

6 - Poland

7 - Italy

8 - Czech Republic

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC