Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 2
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - Italy Italy 4 - 1
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Poland Poland 3 - 2
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Portugal Portugal 8 - 7
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Spain Spain 5 - 2
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 4
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 8 - 6
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Final France France - Russia Russia 4 - 5
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 3
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Portugal Portugal 7 - 6
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Italy Italy - Czech Republic Czechrep 11 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Italy ITA 11 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 6 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Portugal POR 8 - 6 ITA Italy
Poland POL 7 - 6 POR Portugal
Quarter-finals
France FRA 4 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Russia RUS 4 - 1 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 3 - 2 POL Poland
Swizerland SUI 8 - 7 POR Portugal
Semi-finals
France FRA 5 - 2 ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Final
France FRA 4 - 5 RUS Russia


Final standings


1 - Russia

2 - France

3 - Spain

4 - Switzerland

5 - Poland

6 - Portugal

7 - Italy

8 - Czech Republic

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 20, 2018 - July 22, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Poland POL 3 1 0 2 15 20 -5 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 1 0 2 14 20 -6 3
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Division B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 9
Moldova MOL 3 1 1 1 15 12 3 5
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Lithuania LTU 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC