Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 2
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - Italy Italy 4 - 1
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Poland Poland 3 - 2
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Portugal Portugal 8 - 7
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Spain Spain 5 - 2
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 4
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 8 - 6
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Final France France - Russia Russia 4 - 5
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 3
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Portugal Portugal 7 - 6
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Italy Italy - Czech Republic Czechrep 11 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Italy ITA 11 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 6 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Portugal POR 8 - 6 ITA Italy
Poland POL 7 - 6 POR Portugal
Quarter-finals
France FRA 4 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Russia RUS 4 - 1 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 3 - 2 POL Poland
Swizerland SUI 8 - 7 POR Portugal
Semi-finals
France FRA 5 - 2 ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Final
France FRA 4 - 5 RUS Russia


Final standings


1 - Russia

2 - France

3 - Spain

4 - Switzerland

5 - Poland

6 - Portugal

7 - Italy

8 - Czech Republic

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 08, 2018 - December 14, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Morocco MAR 3 2 0 1 12 14 -2 6
Madagascar MAD 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Coted ivoire CIV 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 1 0 26 7 19 7
Nigeria NIG 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Lbya0001 LBY 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Tanz0001 TAZ 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tanz0001 TAZ 6 - 5 (AET) LBY Lbya0001
Play-off for 5th Place
Madagascar MAD 5 - 2 TAZ Tanz0001
Lbya0001 LBY 3 - 6 CIV Coted ivoire
Madagascar MAD 9 - 8 (AET) CIV Coted ivoire
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 7 NIG Nigeria
Senegal SEN 7 - 2 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 2 MAR Morocco
Final
Nigeria NIG 1 - 6 SEN Senegal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC