Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 San Benedetto del Tronto




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 2
13/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Poland Poland 5 - 4
13/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - France France 4 - 1
13/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Spain Spain 5 - 4 (AET)
14/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Portugal Portugal 2 - 7
14/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
14/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic - Poland Poland 6 - 5
14/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Spain Spain 7 - 6 (AET)
15/Jul/2007
01:00
Final Russia Russia - Portugal Portugal 4 - 3
15/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 5
15/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Czech Republic Czechrep 10 - 2
15/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Poland Poland - Spain Spain 5 - 4 (AET)
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Poland POL 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Play-off for 5th Place
Czechrep CZE 6 - 5 POL Poland
France FRA 7 - 6 (AET) ESP Spain
France FRA 10 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Quarter-finals
Italy ITA 4 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Portugal POR 5 - 4 POL Poland
Russia RUS 4 - 1 FRA France
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 2 - 7 POR Portugal
Russia RUS 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 3 - 5 SUI Swizerland
Final
Russia RUS 4 - 3 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Russia

2 - Portugal

3 - Switzerland

4 - Italy

5 - France

6 - Czech Republic

7 - Poland

8 - Spain

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC