Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 San Benedetto del Tronto




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 2
13/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Poland Poland 5 - 4
13/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - France France 4 - 1
13/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Spain Spain 5 - 4 (AET)
14/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Portugal Portugal 2 - 7
14/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
14/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic - Poland Poland 6 - 5
14/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Spain Spain 7 - 6 (AET)
15/Jul/2007
01:00
Final Russia Russia - Portugal Portugal 4 - 3
15/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 5
15/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Czech Republic Czechrep 10 - 2
15/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Poland Poland - Spain Spain 5 - 4 (AET)
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Poland POL 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Play-off for 5th Place
Czechrep CZE 6 - 5 POL Poland
France FRA 7 - 6 (AET) ESP Spain
France FRA 10 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Quarter-finals
Italy ITA 4 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Portugal POR 5 - 4 POL Poland
Russia RUS 4 - 1 FRA France
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 2 - 7 POR Portugal
Russia RUS 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 3 - 5 SUI Swizerland
Final
Russia RUS 4 - 3 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Russia

2 - Portugal

3 - Switzerland

4 - Italy

5 - France

6 - Czech Republic

7 - Poland

8 - Spain

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC