Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 4
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Poland Poland 4 - 3
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 6 - 4 (AET)
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Czech Republic Czechrep 5 - 2
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 0
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 4 - 6
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 4
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 5 - 4
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Final France France - Italy Italy 7 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Poland Poland 6 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Russia Russia - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Russia RUS 6 - 3 CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 6 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 RUS Russia
Swizerland SUI 6 - 5 POL Poland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 7 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 4 - 3 POL Poland
Portugal POR 6 - 4 (AET) RUS Russia
Spain ESP 5 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Semi-finals
France FRA 6 - 0 POR Portugal
Spain ESP 4 - 6 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 3 - 5 POR Portugal
Final
France FRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy


Final standings


1 - France

2 -Italy

3 - Portugal

4 - Spain

5 -Switzerland

6 - Poland

7 - Russia

8 - Czech Republic

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 08, 2018 - December 14, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Morocco MAR 3 2 0 1 12 14 -2 6
Madagascar MAD 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Coted ivoire CIV 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 1 0 26 7 19 7
Nigeria NIG 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Lbya0001 LBY 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Tanz0001 TAZ 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tanz0001 TAZ 6 - 5 (AET) LBY Lbya0001
Play-off for 5th Place
Madagascar MAD 5 - 2 TAZ Tanz0001
Lbya0001 LBY 3 - 6 CIV Coted ivoire
Madagascar MAD 9 - 8 (AET) CIV Coted ivoire
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 7 NIG Nigeria
Senegal SEN 7 - 2 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 2 MAR Morocco
Final
Nigeria NIG 1 - 6 SEN Senegal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC