Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Tignes




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
28/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Greece Greece 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (PSO)
28/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Poland Poland - Italy Italy 6 - 3
28/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 5
28/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Portugal Portugal 6 - 5
29/Jul/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Poland Poland - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 2
29/Jul/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Greece Greece 7 - 3
29/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 3
29/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 7 - 5
30/Jul/2006
01:00
Final Poland Poland - Spain Spain 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
30/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Greece Greece - Ukraine Ukraine 3 - 2 (AET)
30/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Portugal Portugal 3 - 2
30/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Italy Italy 6 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 ITA Italy
Play-off for 5th Place
France FRA 6 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Portugal POR 7 - 5 ITA Italy
France FRA 3 - 2 POR Portugal
Quarter-finals
France FRA 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (PSO) GRE Greece
Poland POL 6 - 3 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 6 - 5 SUI Swizerland
Ukraine UKR 6 - 5 POR Portugal
Semi-finals
Poland POL 5 - 2 UKR Ukraine
Spain ESP 7 - 3 GRE Greece
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 3 - 2 (AET) UKR Ukraine
Final
Poland POL 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Poland

2 - Spain

3 - Greece 

4 - Ukraine

5 - France

6 - Portugal

7 - Switzerland

8 - Italy

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC