Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 St. Polten




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
14/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Asutria Austria - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 2
14/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Greece Greece 4 - 3
14/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Poland Poland - Belgium Belgium 12 - 4
14/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - England England 7 - 3
15/Jul/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Asutria Austria - Poland Poland 3 - 9
15/Jul/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 1
15/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece - England England 6 - 4
15/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Belgium Belgium 4 - 0
16/Jul/2006
01:00
Final Poland Poland - Ukraine Ukraine 10 - 5
16/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Asutria Austria - Greece Greece 5 - 10
16/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Swizerland Switzerland - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 0
16/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place England England - Belgium Belgium 6 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
England ENG 6 - 2 BEL Belgium
Play-off for 5th Place
Greece GRE 6 - 4 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 4 - 0 BEL Belgium
Quarter-finals
Asutria AUT 3 - 2 SUI Swizerland
Netherlands NED 4 - 3 GRE Greece
Poland POL 12 - 4 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 7 - 3 ENG England
Semi-finals
Asutria AUT 3 - 9 POL Poland
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 3rd place
Asutria AUT 5 - 10 GRE Greece
Swizerland SUI 3 - 0 NED Netherlands
Final
Poland POL 10 - 5 UKR Ukraine


Final standings


1 - Poland

2 - Ukraine

3 - Greece

4 - Switzerland

5 - Netherlands

6 - Austria

7 - England

8 - Belgium

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
March 20, 2019 - March 23, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina ARG 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Colombia COL 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 6
Peru PER 3 1 0 2 18 17 1 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 2 2 0 0 15 8 7 6
Uruguay URU 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Chile CHI 2 0 0 2 9 17 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay PAR 2 2 0 0 11 5 6 6
Ecuador ECU 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Venezuela VEN 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0
Semi-finals
Argentina ARG 0 - 0 PAR Paraguay
Brazil BRA 0 - 0 COL Colombia
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC