Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
17/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 1
17/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Poland Poland - Spain Spain 2 - 1
17/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Greece Greece 5 - 1
17/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - France France 3 - 1
18/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Poland Poland 6 - 3
18/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 1
18/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Greece Greece 5 - 2
18/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 2
19/Aug/2006
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 3 - 2
19/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 8 - 6
19/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - France France 8 - 3
19/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Greece Greece 6 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Swizerland SUI 6 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 5th Place
France FRA 5 - 2 GRE Greece
Spain ESP 6 - 2 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 8 - 3 FRA France
Quarter-finals
Italy ITA 3 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Poland POL 2 - 1 ESP Spain
Portugal POR 5 - 1 GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 FRA France
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 6 - 3 POL Poland
Portugal POR 5 - 1 UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Ukraine UKR 8 - 6 POL Poland
Final
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ITA Italy


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Italy

3 - Ukraine

4 - Poland

5 - Spain

6 - France

7 - Switzerland

8 - Greece

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spartak logo copia web SPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sporting clube braga BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC