Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
17/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 1
17/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Poland Poland - Spain Spain 2 - 1
17/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Greece Greece 5 - 1
17/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - France France 3 - 1
18/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Poland Poland 6 - 3
18/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 1
18/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Greece Greece 5 - 2
18/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 2
19/Aug/2006
00:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 3 - 2
19/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 8 - 6
19/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - France France 8 - 3
19/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Greece Greece 6 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Swizerland SUI 6 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 5th Place
France FRA 5 - 2 GRE Greece
Spain ESP 6 - 2 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 8 - 3 FRA France
Quarter-finals
Italy ITA 3 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Poland POL 2 - 1 ESP Spain
Portugal POR 5 - 1 GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 FRA France
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 6 - 3 POL Poland
Portugal POR 5 - 1 UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Ukraine UKR 8 - 6 POL Poland
Final
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ITA Italy


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Italy

3 - Ukraine

4 - Poland

5 - Spain

6 - France

7 - Switzerland

8 - Greece

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 08, 2018 - December 14, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Morocco MAR 3 2 0 1 12 14 -2 6
Madagascar MAD 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Coted ivoire CIV 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 1 0 26 7 19 7
Nigeria NIG 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Lbya0001 LBY 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Tanz0001 TAZ 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tanz0001 TAZ 6 - 5 (AET) LBY Lbya0001
Play-off for 5th Place
Madagascar MAD 5 - 2 TAZ Tanz0001
Lbya0001 LBY 3 - 6 CIV Coted ivoire
Madagascar MAD 9 - 8 (AET) CIV Coted ivoire
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 7 NIG Nigeria
Senegal SEN 7 - 2 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 2 MAR Morocco
Final
Nigeria NIG 1 - 6 SEN Senegal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC