Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Poland Poland 6 - 5 (AET)
03/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
03/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 3
03/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Greece Greece 4 - 2
04/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 2 - 1
04/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 3 - 2
04/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Switzerland Swizerland 9 - 4
04/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Greece Greece 5 - 2
05/Aug/2006
01:00
Final Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 2
05/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place France France - Italy Italy 4 - 3
05/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 4 - 2
05/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Greece Greece - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Greece GRE 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 9 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Ukraine UKR 5 - 2 GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 4 - 2 POL Poland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 6 - 5 (AET) POL Poland
Italy ITA 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Portugal POR 7 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 4 - 2 GRE Greece
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 2 - 1 FRA France
Spain ESP 3 - 2 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
France FRA 4 - 3 ITA Italy
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 2 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Spain

2 - Portugal

3 - France

4 - Italy

5 - Ukraine

6 - Poland

7 - Greece

8 - Switzerland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC