Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Round of 16 Belgium Belgium - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 5
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Round of 16 England England - Russia Russia 1 - 0
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Round of 16 Hungary Hungary - Germany Germany 4 - 2
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Round of 16 Mngr0001 Montenegro - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 4
25/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - England England 8 - 6
25/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Mngr0001 Montenegro - Greece Greece 10 - 4
25/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Belgium Belgium 5 - 1
25/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary 3 - 2
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Montenegro Mngr0001 6 - 3
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 0
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Consolation Semifinal England England - Greece Greece 4 - 0
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Consolation Semifinal Hungary Hungary - Belgium Belgium 6 - 4
27/Aug/2006
01:00
Final France France - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 1
Country TV
Consolation Semifinal
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Hungary Hungary 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
England England 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Belgium Belgium 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Greece Greece 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Round of 16
Belgium BEL 6 - 5 CZE Czechrep
England ENG 1 - 0 RUS Russia
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 GER Germany
Mngr0001 MNE 5 - 4 NED Netherlands
Quarter-finals
France FRA 8 - 6 ENG England
Mngr0001 MNE 10 - 4 GRE Greece
Swizerland SUI 5 - 1 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 3 - 2 HUN Hungary
Semi-finals
France FRA 6 - 3 MNE Mngr0001
Swizerland SUI 4 - 0 UKR Ukraine
Final
France FRA 5 - 1 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC