Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Round of 16 Belgium Belgium - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 5
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Round of 16 England England - Russia Russia 1 - 0
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Round of 16 Hungary Hungary - Germany Germany 4 - 2
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Round of 16 Mngr0001 Montenegro - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 4
25/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - England England 8 - 6
25/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Mngr0001 Montenegro - Greece Greece 10 - 4
25/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Belgium Belgium 5 - 1
25/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary 3 - 2
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Montenegro Mngr0001 6 - 3
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 0
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Consolation Semifinal England England - Greece Greece 4 - 0
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Consolation Semifinal Hungary Hungary - Belgium Belgium 6 - 4
27/Aug/2006
00:00
Final France France - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 1
Country TV
Consolation Semifinal
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Hungary Hungary 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
England England 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Belgium Belgium 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Greece Greece 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Round of 16
Belgium BEL 6 - 5 CZE Czechrep
England ENG 1 - 0 RUS Russia
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 GER Germany
Mngr0001 MNE 5 - 4 NED Netherlands
Quarter-finals
France FRA 8 - 6 ENG England
Mngr0001 MNE 10 - 4 GRE Greece
Swizerland SUI 5 - 1 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 3 - 2 HUN Hungary
Semi-finals
France FRA 6 - 3 MNE Mngr0001
Swizerland SUI 4 - 0 UKR Ukraine
Final
France FRA 5 - 1 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 06, 2018 - November 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
Egypt EGY 3 2 0 1 15 17 -2 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 7 16 -9 3
Spain ESP 3 0 0 3 12 17 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 22 12 10 6
Tahiti TAH 3 0 1 2 15 17 -2 2
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 28 -18 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tahiti TAH 6 - 7 UAE Uae
Play-off for 5th Place
Tahiti TAH 1 - 9 ESP Spain
Uae UAE 3 - 5 USA Usa
Spain ESP 3 - 4 USA Usa
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 5 - 5 (1 - 3) (PSO) RUS Russia
Iran IRN 3 - 1 EGY Egypt
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 5 BRA Brazil
Final
Iran IRN 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC