Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
25/Aug/2005
01:00
Playoffs Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 8 - 7 (AET)
26/Aug/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Hungary Hungary 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
26/Aug/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Germany Germany 6 - 4
26/Aug/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Spain Spain 4 - 3
27/Aug/2005
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Portugal Portugal 2 - 4
27/Aug/2005
01:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 3
27/Aug/2005
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Hungary Hungary - Austria Asutria 6 - 1
27/Aug/2005
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Germany Germany 7 - 4
28/Aug/2005
01:00
Final Italy Italy - Portugal Portugal 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
28/Aug/2005
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place France France - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 2
28/Aug/2005
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Hungary Hungary 7 - 5
28/Aug/2005
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Germany Germany - Austria Asutria 5 - 2
Country TV
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 1 0 1 0 8 7 1 2
Asutria Austria 1 0 0 1 7 8 -1 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Germany GER 5 - 2 AUT Asutria
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 6 - 1 AUT Asutria
Spain ESP 7 - 4 GER Germany
Spain ESP 7 - 5 HUN Hungary
Quarter-finals
France FRA 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Italy ITA 6 - 4 GER Germany
Swizerland SUI 4 - 3 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
France FRA 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
France FRA 6 - 2 SUI Swizerland
Final
Italy ITA 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Italy

2 - Portugal

3 - France

4 - Switzerland

5 - Spain

6 - Hungary

7 - Germany

8 - Austria

 

*Portugal received a bye in the quarter-finals.

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC