Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Switzerland Swizerland 10 - 9
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Austria Asutria 14 - 5
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 10 - 7
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain 5 - 3
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Italy Italy 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 4
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Belgium Belgium 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 12 - 5
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Final France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 3
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Ukraine Ukraine - Italy Italy 5 - 3
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 4
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Belgium Belgium - Austria Asutria 9 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Belgium BEL 9 - 3 AUT Asutria
Play-off for 5th Place
Spain ESP 9 - 2 BEL Belgium
Swizerland SUI 12 - 5 AUT Asutria
Spain ESP 8 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 10 - 9 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 14 - 5 AUT Asutria
Portugal POR 10 - 7 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
France FRA 9 - 2 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 7 - 4 UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Final
France FRA 6 - 3 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - France

2 - Portugal

3 - Ukraine

4 - Italy

5 - Spain

6 - Switzerland

7 - Belgium

8 - Austria

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 08, 2018 - December 14, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Morocco MAR 3 2 0 1 12 14 -2 6
Madagascar MAD 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Coted ivoire CIV 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 1 0 26 7 19 7
Nigeria NIG 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Lbya0001 LBY 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Tanz0001 TAZ 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tanz0001 TAZ 6 - 5 (AET) LBY Lbya0001
Play-off for 5th Place
Madagascar MAD 5 - 2 TAZ Tanz0001
Lbya0001 LBY 3 - 6 CIV Coted ivoire
Madagascar MAD 9 - 8 (AET) CIV Coted ivoire
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 7 NIG Nigeria
Senegal SEN 7 - 2 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 2 MAR Morocco
Final
Nigeria NIG 1 - 6 SEN Senegal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC