Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Switzerland Swizerland 10 - 9
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Austria Asutria 14 - 5
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 10 - 7
03/Sep/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain 5 - 3
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Italy Italy 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 4
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Belgium Belgium 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 12 - 5
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Final France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 3
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Ukraine Ukraine - Italy Italy 5 - 3
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 4
05/Sep/2004
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Belgium Belgium - Austria Asutria 9 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Belgium BEL 9 - 3 AUT Asutria
Play-off for 5th Place
Spain ESP 9 - 2 BEL Belgium
Swizerland SUI 12 - 5 AUT Asutria
Spain ESP 8 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 10 - 9 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 14 - 5 AUT Asutria
Portugal POR 10 - 7 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
France FRA 9 - 2 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 7 - 4 UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Final
France FRA 6 - 3 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - France

2 - Portugal

3 - Ukraine

4 - Italy

5 - Spain

6 - Switzerland

7 - Belgium

8 - Austria

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 06, 2018 - November 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Egypt EGY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran IRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC